Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงกระบวนการวางแผนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงผม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production planning process improvement for the hair-nurishing products
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปวีณา เชาวลิตวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1436
Abstract
เสนอแนวทางปรับปรุงกระบวนการวางแผนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์บำรุงเส้นผมที่สามารถลดระยะเวลาในการดำเนินการผลิตสินค้า โดยได้ปรับปรุงการวางแผนจัดการวัตถุดิบและปรับปรุงขั้นตอนการทำงานในการวางแผนการผลิต เพื่อให้ส่งมอบสินค้าทันตามกำหนด สำหรับการปรับปรุงการวางแผนจัดการวัตถุดิบได้ศึกษาคำสั่งผลิตสินค้าที่เกิดขึ้น โดยแยกตามประเภทกลุ่มสินค้าเพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์ความต้องการใช้วัตถุดิบ และกำหนดนโยบายในการสั่งซื้อ ซึ่งงานวิจัยนี้ได้นำระบบกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณสั่ง (Order point order quantity) มาใช้ในการปรับปรุงนโยบายการสั่งซื้อบรรจุภัณฑ์ ผลจากการปรับปรุงพบว่า ระบบกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณสั่งจะช่วยแก้ปัญหาการร้างบรรจุภัณฑ์ ลดการสูญเสียโอกาสจากการไม่มีสินค้าส่งมอบ และช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการจัดการบรรจุภัณฑ์คงคลัง เมื่อวัดประสิทธิภาพการจัดการบรรจุภัณฑ์คงคลังโดยเปรียบเทียบมูลค่าบรรจุภัณฑ์คงคลังต่อยอดขายสินค้าที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป พบว่าระบบกำหนดจุดสั่งและปริมาณสั่งจะทำให้ประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการบรรจุภัณฑ์คงคลังดีขึ้นจากระบบเดิม 9.57% หลังจากปรับปรุงนโยบายการสั่งซื้อบรรจุภัณฑ์จะส่งผลทำให้ขั้นตอนการวางแผนการผลิตสินค้าเปลี่ยนแปลงไป ซึ่งพบว่าขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวางแผนการผลิตลดลง 25 ขั้นตอนจากขั้นตอนทั้งหมด 81 ขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนในการดำเนินการวางแผนการผลิตที่ลดลงนี้จะสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการผลิตสินค้าลง 22 วัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose the procedure in improving the production process of the hair-nourishing products particularly to decrease the production period by enhancing the process of the raw material management and the production planning resulting in on time delivery. For the improvements in the planning of raw material management, the incurring orders have been classified by group of products in order to analyze the requirement of raw material and to identify purchasing policy. This research adopted the Order Point Order Quantity System to develop the container replenishing policy. The consequence of such improvement was revealed that this system can reduce the problem in the process of container cleaning, decrease the opportunity cost from the disability of on time delivery and increase the efficiency of the in stock management. According to the measurement in the efficiency of the in container stock management by comparing the stock level to the variable sales balance, it appeared that this system contributed to the 9.75% increasing in the efficiency of the in stock container management. After the changing policy of product order has been improved. It found that the product planning can be procedure decreased by 25 steps out of 81 steps. In addition, it can reduce manufacturing lead time by 22 days.
Share
COinS