Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวลงบันทึกข้อมูลสำหรับวัดแรงดันเสิร์จในระบบไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of a data logger for measuring surges in electrical system
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย ลีลารัศมี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1321
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาตัวลงบันทึกข้อมูลสำหรับวัดแรงดันเสิร์จในระบบไฟฟ้า จำนวน 2 ช่องสัญญาณ โดยการแปลงสัญญาณเสิร์จ ที่เป็นสัญญาณแอนะลอกให้เป็นสัญญาณดิจิตอล ที่อัตราการชักตัวอย่าง 50 MSPS ความละเอียด 12 บิต โดยเก็บข้อมูลลงใน SD Card ขนาด 1 GB พร้อมระบุเวลาจริงที่เสิร์จเกิดขึ้นในระบบไฟฟ้า แล้ว นำผลลัพธ์ที่ได้ไปแสดงผลที่คอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล เครื่องบันทึกแรงดันเสิร์จนี้จะทำงานร่วมกับ อิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ ชนิดตัวต้านทาน และ อุปกรณ์ป้องกันแรงดันเสิร์จที่ภาคแหล่งจ่ายไฟ และ ทำการทดสอบคุณสมบัติ ของระบบวัด ด้วยรูปคลื่นแรงดันเสิร์จมาตรฐาน (1.2/50 mus) และ รูปคลื่นแกว่ง (0.5 mus-100 kHz) ขนาด 6 kV โดยทำการทดสอบในห้องปฎิบัติการและเปรียบเทียบผลการวัดรูปคลื่นแรงดันเสิร์จ กับ ออสซิลโลสโคป ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบวัดแรงดันเสิร์จ,อิมพัลส์โวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ และ อุปกรณ์ป้องกันแรงดันเสิร์จ ที่ประกอบสร้าง มีคุณสมบัติเพียงพอ สามารถวัดรูปคลื่นแรงดันเสิร์จได้ ตามที่ได้ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a development of a data logger for measuring surge in electrical system that has 2 channels by using 12 bit | 50 MSPS analog to digital converter. The time is also recorded when there are surges on electrical system. All data will be recorded into 1GB SD Card which can be read and displayed the surge wave form at a personal computer. The data logger for measuring surges compose of resistive impulse voltage dividers and a surge protector at its ac voltage source. The characteristics of this surge recorder was tested by standard surge-testing wave forms (1.2/50 mus) and Ring Wave (0.5 mus-100 kHz) having a peak values of 6 kV. The surge recorder system was used to measure the standard surge-testing wave form in laboratory and the result are compared with oscilloscope. The test result show the surge recorder, impulse voltage divider and surge protection that the measuring system works properly.
Share
COinS