Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบรวบรวมข้อมูลและควบคุมสำหรับหน่วยชั้นเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงพีอีเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Data acqusition and control system for a PEM fuel cell stack
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรพจน์ เปี่ยมสมบูรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคมีเทคนิค
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.829
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาระบบการวัดเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงเพื่อรวบรวมและบันทึกค่าปัจจัยต่างๆ ที่เกิดขึ้นขณะที่เซลล์เชื้อเพลิงทำงานและสามารถควบคุมการทำงานของอุปกรณ์ที่ต่อเข้ากับเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงผ่านโปรแกรม LabVIEW® ตัวแปรที่ทำการวัดค่าและเก็บบันทึกคือ อุณหภูมิ ความชื้น ความดัน ความดันลด อัตราการไหลของแก๊ส กระแสไฟฟ้าและความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้า การบันทึกข้อมูลสามารถบันทึกเป็นไฟล์ excel หรือรูปภาพตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้งาน การควบคุมเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงทำได้โดยการปรับอัตราการไหลของแก๊ส ผ่านเครื่องวัดอัตราการไหลของแก๊สหรือการกำหนดค่ากระแสไฟฟ้าและความต่างศักย์ไฟฟ้าผ่านเครื่อง Electronic load อุปกรณ์ทั้งสองประเภทจะติดต่อสื่อสารและส่งข้อมูลเข้าสู่โปรแกรมโดยผ่านช่องสัญญาณ RS232 ข้างเซลล์เชื้อเพลิงมีการติดตั้งพัดลมระบายความร้อน การทำงานของพัดลมระบายความร้อนเป็นระบบเปิด-ปิด ควบคุมการทำงานโดยโปรแกรม LabVIEW® ตามอุณหภูมิที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is to develop a data acquisition and control system for a PEM fuel cell stack. The system is acquitting and recording important variables during the operation of the fuel cell. The system also provides tools for controlling the connecting equipment via LabVIEW® program. The measured and recorded variables are temperature, humidity, pressure, pressure drop, flow rate, current and voltage. The acquisited data can be recorded in various forms such as excel-type file, in picture-type file etc. To control the fuel cell, users can adjust mass flow controllers or set the desired value of current or voltage via the computer. The communication and transfer data between instrument and computer was conducted by using RS-232 ports. To remove the excess heat from the reaction, the electric fan was installed. An on-off controller type was used and LabVIEW® was the tool for implementation.
Share
COinS