Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับคานคอนกรีตต่อเนื่องอัดแรงบางส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Optimal design of partially prestressed concrete continuous beams
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัฒนชัย สมิทธากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1275
Abstract
เสนอวิธีการคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมสำหรับคานคอนกรีตต่อเนื่องอัดแรงบางส่วน โดยใช้วิธีอัตราส่วนอัดแรง ซึ่งเสนอโดย Naaman และ Siriaksorn ในการออกแบบอ้างอิงตามมาตรฐาน ACI 318M-02 เพื่อให้สอดคล้องตามข้อกำหนดที่สภาวะถ่ายแรง สภาวะรับน้ำหนักใช้งาน สภาวะรับน้ำหนักประลัย และข้อกำหนดอื่นๆ การคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสม กำหนดให้ราคารวมของคอนกรีตเหล็กเสริมอัดแรง เหล็กเสริมไม่อัดแรง เหล็กเสริมรับแรงเฉือน และไม้แบบ เป็นฟังก์ชันเป้าหมาย เพื่อให้ได้คานคอนกรีตต่อเนื่องอัดแรงบางส่วนที่เหมาะสมทั้งด้านกำลังและราคา ผลการศึกษากรณีตัวอย่างพบว่า การคำนวณออกแบบอย่างเหมาะสมในงานวิจัยนี้ จะประหยัดราคาค่าก่อสร้างได้ประมาณ 12% เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับการออกแบบเป็นคานคอนกรีตอัดแรงแบบปกติ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การเปลี่ยนขนาดความลึกของหน้าตัดคานที่เหมาะสมจะสามารถช่วยลดราคาค่าก่อสร้างได้อีกด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present an optimal design method for partially prestressed concrete continuous beams. The design is based on partial prestressing ratio (PPR) concept proposed by Naaman and Siriaksorn. Following the ACI building code (ACI 318M-02) the structures must satisfy the requirements at prestress transfer, at service, at ultimate and so on. The optimal design appoints the total cost of concrete, prestressing tendons, nonprestressed reinforcement, stirrups, and formwork as the objective function. The solution is sought for the partially prestressed concrete continuous beam with sufficient strengths and optimal cost. Results from case studies indicated that the optimal design reduce the construction cost by approximately 12% when comparing with the design of conventional prestressed concrete beam. Moreover, it is found that varying the depth of the beam to a more appropriate value can yield some further cost reduction.
Creative Commons License