Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสื่อสารในเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Communication in the "DON'T DRINK DRAMA NETWORK"
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตรพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.395
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการของเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพัฒนาการของเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า และการสื่อสารภายในเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ดำเนินการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก การสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม และการวิเคราะห์เอกสาร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พัฒนาการของเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) ระยะจัดตั้ง (พ.ย. 2547 – ก.พ. 2548) เครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้าจัดตั้งขึ้นจากการผลักดันของสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.) ที่ต้องการให้กลุ่มละครมาเป็นแนวร่วมในการรณรงค์ประเด็นปัญหาแอลกอฮอล์ ระยะนี้เครือข่ายได้จัดการแสดงละครรณรงค์ในมหาวิทยาลัยจำนวน 9 แห่ง 2) ระยะดำเนินงาน (2549) ประกอบด้วยสมาชิก 4 กลุ่ม ดำเนินโครงการร่วมกันและสร้างแกนนำเยาวชนในแต่ละพื้นที่ 3) ระยะพัฒนา (2550) เครือข่ายได้จัดทำหลักสูตรการใช้ศิลปะการละครในการสร้างการเรียนรู้เพื่อป้องกันการดื่มเครื่องดื่มที่มีแอลกอฮอล์ และพัฒนาการทำงานในระดับพื้นที่ให้เข้มแข็ง 2. ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพัฒนาการของเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า ประกอบด้วย 6 ปัจจัย ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารจัดการ 2) การสื่อสารภายในเครือข่าย 3) สัมพันธภาพภายในเครือข่าย 4) ความต่อเนื่องของโครงการ 5) แหล่งทุน 6) จิตอาสา 3. การสื่อสารภายในเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ การสื่อสารระหว่างส่วนกลางกับสมาชิกเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้า และการสื่อสารระหว่างเครือข่ายละครรณรงค์งดเหล้ากับองค์กรทุน ได้แก่ สำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ (สสส.) และสำนักงานเครือข่ายองค์กรงดเหล้า (สคล.) โดยจำแนกการสื่อสารเป็น 2 ระดับ ได้แก่ การสื่อสารระหว่างบุคคลผ่านสื่อต่างๆ ได้แก่ โทรศัพท์ จดหมายอิเลกทรอนิกส์ (e-mail) การสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่ม เช่น การประชุมสมาชิกเครือข่าย เพื่อรายงานความก้าวหน้าในการดำเนินงาน และสรุปผลการดำเนินงานของเครือข่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research is to study the development and the effective factors of the Don’t Drink Drama Network and the communication in the network by using the methodology of qualitative research, The In-depth interview of key informant | non-participant observation and document analysis were used to get the information. Research results indicate that : 1. The development of the Don’t Drink Drama Network is divided into three phases. The first phase is the time of establishment from November 2004 to February 2005. The Don’t Drink Drama Network has been set up with the support from the Thai Health Promotion Foundation, in an attempt to involve drama groups to help campaign against alcohol abuse. The network is currently organizing plays about alcohol abuse in nine universities. The second phase is the operation period from 2005 to 2006. The network comprises four members who jointly carried out the project and created youth groups in each area. The third phase is the development phase (2007). The network has developed a theatrical course to educate people on how to protect themselves from drinking alcoholic beverages. The network has also strengthened its works in the local areas. 2. The six factors that influence the development Don’t Drink Drama Network include management, internal communication within the network, Relations among the partners, the continuity of the project, Funding organization and Ethic of Altruism. 3. Communication within the Don’t Drink Drama Network is divided into two parts, which are communication between the core administration and members of the network and communication between the network and other funding organizations such as the Thai Health Promotion Foundation and the Stopdrink Network. In addition, there are two types of communication. The first type is communication between people via the media such as telephone and e-mail. The second type is communication between groups such as the meeting between network members to discuss the work progress and result.
Creative Commons License