Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดตารางการผลิตในโรงงานผลิตเสื้อกาวน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production scheduling in surgical gown factory
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1566
Abstract
จัดทำระบบการจัดลำดับงานการผลิตให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและเพื่อลดอัตราการส่งมอบงานล่าช้า โดยศึกษาการทำงานในสายการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์ทางการแพทย์ ชนิดเสื้อคลุมสำหรับแพทย์ผ่าตัด แบบใช้ครั้งเดียวแล้วทิ้ง (Single used surgical gown) จากปัญหาการส่งมอบงานล่าช้าพบว่าเกิดจากการจัดสรรงานในแต่ละสถานีงานไม่สมดุลกัน ก่อให้เกิดความสูญเปล่าจากการรอคอยในสายการผลิต ดังนั้นจึงได้ศึกษาเพื่อหาแนวทางแก้ไข โดยการใช้วิชาการทางวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ ด้านการศึกษาวิธีการทำงาน (Work study) และการกำหนดงานของการผลิต (Production scheduling) โดยการศึกษาเวลาการทำงานเพื่อหาเวลามาตรฐานของชิ้นงานในแต่ละสถานีงาน เพื่อใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการจัดตารางการผลิต ให้เกิดการจัดสรรทรัพยากรต่างๆ ในแต่ละสถานีงาน มีความเหมาะสมและสมดุลกัน และวางหมายกำหนดลำดับงานเพื่อการผลิต โดยแสดงออกมาในรูปของตารางการผลิต ผลที่ได้จากการใช้ตารางการผลิตเพื่อควบคุมการทำงาน พบว่าสามารถลดปริมาณงานล่าช้าลงได้ 25% และผลผลิตโดยเฉลี่ยต่อวันเพิ่มขึ้น 14% นอกจากนี้ตารางการผลิตช่วยในการจัดลำดับงานให้สัมพันธ์กัน ทำให้สามารถควบคุมปริมาณงานระหว่างผลิตให้อยู่ในปริมาณที่พอเหมาะ และช่วยให้การปรับเปลี่ยนแผนการผลิตทำได้อย่างทันท่วงที เมื่อมีเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่คาดคิดเกิดขึ้น เช่น ขาดวัตถุดิบ เครื่องจักรเสียหรือเกิดการแทรกงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve the efficiency of production sequencing system and also to decrease the tardiness job. The production line of single used surgical gown made from medical instruments factory was selected to be a work study. The inappropriate job allocation which caused the losses from production waiting mainly produced the transmission delay. Therefore to make a solution of this problem, a branch of industrial engineering knowledge in terms of work study and production scheduling was brought to study. The standard time of each work station was found for effective resources allocation. Besides, the determination of job sequencing was shown in aspect of production scheduling. The result from using the production scheduling to control work in shop floor showed that 25% of tardiness job was decreased whereas 14% of the average daily production was increased. The production scheduling also helped to control to produce right job in right time and right quantities. Additionally, it also made the changing of production plan done immediately when unexpected problem occurred such as shortage of raw material, the machine failure, even though the job intervention.
Creative Commons License