Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การส่งเสริมการเปลี่ยนแปลงสังกัปการวิจัยโดยใช้โมเดลการเรียนรู้ทวิสถานะ : การประยุกต์ใช้กับนิสิตปริญญาตรีคณะครุศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The enhancement of research conceptual change using the dual-situated learning model : an application for the faculty of education undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.143
Abstract
วิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ (1) สำรวจปริมาณสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนและระดับขั้นของสังกัปการวิจัยของนิสิต คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์สูงและกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาตร์ต่ำ ที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางการศึกษา (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเปลี่ยนสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนตามโมเดลการเรียนรู้ทวิสถานะที่มีต่อนิสิต และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการเปลี่ยนแปลงปริมาณสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนและระดับขั้นของสังกัปการวิจัยของนิสิตคณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ระหว่างกลุ่มนิสิตที่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามโมเดลการเรียนรู้ทวิสถานะและไม่ได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ทั้งกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์สูงและกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ หลังการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ตามโมเดลการเรียนรู้ทวิสถานะ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและเชิงทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ส่วน คือ (1) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการสำรวจสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนเป็นนิสิตที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางการศึกษา จำนวน 88 คน (2) กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลองเป็นนิสิตที่มีสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อน จำนวน 42 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 22 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบโดยใช้แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการวิจัย 2 ฉบับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลจากการสำรวจปริมาณสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนโดยการทดสอบค่าที่ (t-test) วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนของนิสิตทั้ง 4 กลุ่ม ก่อนและหลังการจัดสถานการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS 13.0 for Windows ผลการวิจัย 1. นิสิตส่วนใหญ่มีสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อน 3 สังกัปขึ้นไปจากสังกัปการวิจัยทั้งหมด 5 สังกัปทั้งนิสิตกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาตร์สูงและระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ โดยกลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำมีสังกัปการวิจัยที่คลาดเคลื่อนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ระดับพื้นฐานคณิตศาสตร์สูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. เมื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับขั้นของลำดับความรู้ออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ (1) มีความสามารถในการนิยาม การอธิบายความหมาย การระบุคุณลักษณะของสังกัปเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยที่กำหนดขึ้นได้ถูกต้อง (2) มีความสามารถในการจัดประเภท การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to examine the amount of the research misconception and the level of the research concept of the undergraduate students of the Faculty of Education I the mathematics-emphasizing group and non-mathematics-emphasizing group that used to take a course in educational research; (2) to develop the instructional activity to change the research misconception based on the dual-situated learning model; and (3) to compare the change of the amount of the research misconception and the level of research conception between the students receiving the training activities based on the dual-situated learning model and the students not receiving the similar training activities. This study was conducted by the quasi-experiment and survey method. The samples were divided into 2 parts. First, it was 88 students who used to take a course in educational research. They were examined in terms of their research misconception. The second part consisted of 42 students who grasped the research misconception. They were divided into two groups: 22 students in the experimental group and 20 students in the controlled group. Data collection was carried out by two tests of the research concepts and the data were analysis by using content analysis, descriptive statistics, t-test, analysis of variance (ANOVA) and analysis of (ANCOVA) through using SPSS 13.0 for Windows. The research findings were as follows: 1. Most of the students in the mathematics and non-mathematics-emphasizing groups grasped more than 2 misconcepts from 5 research concepts. The non-mathematics-emphasizing group had a larger amount of the research misconception than the mathematics-emphasizing group at the .05 significance. 2. The level of the research conception was categorized into 3 levels: the first level related to aspects of defining, describing and identifying capacities; the second level related to principles of analyzing and identifying capacities; and the third level related to concept-to-operation knowledge about transferring and applying capacities. 62.22 percent and 67.77 percent of the students in both of the groups. Respectively, were at the first level of understanding the research concept. 3. The developed instruction of the dual-situated learning model consisted of 4 learning activities: (1) to create a situation for the students to identify the differences between the pre-existing knowledge and the reasonable research concepts; (2) to create a situation for the students to change from the research misconception level to the first and second levels of the reasonable research concept; (3) to create a situation for the students to change from the misconception level to the third level; and (4) to set the learning activity for the students to solve the challenging learning situation. 4. Most of the students in the experimental groups-both mathematics and non-mathematics-emphasizing groups-could change their research misconception to the reasonable research concept (90.84 percent) whereas the students in the controlled groups could change little (20.00 percent). 5. In the experimental group, 70 percent of the students in the mathematics-emphasizing group could change their first research concept level to the second one and 30 percent of the same group could change to the third level. Moreover, 60 percent of the students in the non-mathematics-emphasizing group could change their research concept level to the third one and 40 percent of the students of the same group could change to the second level. On the other hand, the students in the controlled groups were al in the first level
Creative Commons License