Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of community product design teaching model using identity of mural paintings “Hoop Taem Isan” for undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อินทิรา พรมพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.930
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบของอัตลักษณ์งานจิตรกรรมฮูปแต้มในจังหวัดขอนแก่น และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบนวัตกรรมการสอนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนโดยใช้อัตลักษณ์ฮูปแต้มอีสาน สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) แบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน 3) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน 4) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านจิตรกรรมฮูปแต้มอีสาน และ 5) นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่เรียนในรายวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนจากศิลปะพื้นบ้านอีสาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบบันทึกข้อมูลและรูปภาพลักษณะของอัตลักษณ์ฮูปแต้ม ระยะที่ 2 ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้และสื่อการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจผู้เรียน โดยการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการสอนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนครั้งนี้มีการตรวจสอบรับรองนวัตกรรมโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 3 ท่าน ซึ่งมีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนและออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ฮูปแต้มในจังหวัดขอนแก่นในแต่ละชุมชนมีการสร้างก่อนปี พ.ศ. 2500 เป็นฮูปแต้มที่จัดอยู่ในกลุ่มพื้นบ้าน เน้นเขียนภาพอย่างอิสระและเรียบง่าย ไม่เคร่งครัดในการจัดองค์ประกอบ ทำให้ฮูปแต้มในแต่ละสถานที่มีรูปแบบการเขียนที่หลากหลายเป็นเอกลักษณ์สะท้อนถึงความเป็นท้องถิ่น สามารถจัดกลุ่มเนื้อหาวรรณกรรมที่ปรากฏออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มเรื่องราวทางศาสนา ได้แก่ พุทธประวัติ ไตรภูมิ พระเวสสันดรชาดก 2) กลุ่มวรรณกรรมท้องถิ่น ได้แก่ สังข์ศิลป์ชัย พระลัก-พระรามชาดก และ 3) กลุ่มภาพกาก ซึ่งเป็นภาพที่สะท้อนถึงวิถีชีวิตของชาวอีสานในอดีต และในด้านการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการสอนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน ประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบ ดังนี้ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับฮูปแต้มและสามารถออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนจากทุนทางวัฒนธรรมได้ 2. เนื้อหา สอนอย่างบูรณาการให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับประวัติศาสตร์ฮูปแต้ม กระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน และหลักการตลาดเบื้องต้น 3. กระบวนการสอน ประกอบด้วย 6 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ขั้นศึกษาอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน ขั้นถอดรหัสอัตลักษณ์ ขั้นพัฒนาร่วมกับปราชญ์ ขั้นผลิตต้นแบบ และขั้นนำเสนอ 4. สื่อการเรียนรู้ ที่มีลักษณะผสมผสานทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์และสื่อออนไลน์ 5. การวัดประเมินผล ด้านพุทธิพิสัย วัดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับฮูปแต้มและกระบวนการออกแบบ ด้านทักษะพิสัย ประเมินจากผลงานการออกแบบของผู้เรียน และ 6. ชุมชน ที่ใช้ในการศึกษาต้องมีองค์ความรู้หรือทุนทางวัฒนธรรมและให้การสนับสนุนในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในแหล่งพื้นที่ จากผลการสำรวจความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียน พบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจโดยภาพรวมของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̄ = 4.61) โดยประเด็นที่ผู้เรียนมีความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด คือ ด้านเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับประวัติและลักษณะทางทัศนศิลป์ของ ฮูปแต้ม (x̄ = 4.90) ถัดมาคือ ด้านสื่อการเรียนรู้ที่มีปริมาณเนื้อหาและภาพกราฟิกที่เหมาะสมช่วยกระตุ้นการเรียนรู้ (x̄ = 4.87) และผู้เรียนเข้าใจกระบวนการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชนจากอัตลักษณ์ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม (x̄ = 4.77)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of the research is to study about identities of Isan mural painting in Khon Kaen province and to develop innovation of community product design teaching model using identity of Isan mural paintings for graduate students. This research is research and development. The purposive sample consisted of 4 groups: 1) expert of community product design teaching 2) expert of community product design 3) expert of teaching design 4) expert of Isan mural painting and 5) graduate student who study in the class of community product design from isan folk art. Research Instrument divided into 2 phases: 1) questionnaire and the form for study data about identities of Isan mural painting. 2) satisfaction survey form, an activity plan and instructional media, this research was evaluated from three experts who expert teaching design and community product design. The quantitative data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation while the qualitative data were analyzed by content analysis. The research findings indicated that Isan mural painting in Khon Kaen province was built before 1957 It is be classified as a folk group. Emphasis on writing freely and simply not strictly in composition art. The content that appears can be grouped into 3 groups: 1) Religious stories, History of Buddha, Three worlds, Vessantara 2) Local literature, Sang Sin Chai, Phra Lak Phra Lam and 3) Phaph Kak, It is a picture that reflects the way of life of the Isan people in the past. In the part of innovation development for teaching community product design include 6 components: 1) the objectives which enable learners to understand the content of Isan mural painting and can design community product 2) Content, integrated teaching to educate students about the history, process of product design and marketing theory. 3) Teaching process 6 steps: Inspirational, study community identity, Decrypt identity, Develop with expert, Prototype and Presentation 4) Blended instructional media 5) The measurement in the cognitive aspect which measures the knowledge of Isan mural paintings and design process and the skill aspect assessed by the students' designs and 6) the community must has several of cultural capital. The findings of the survey of students' satisfaction towards the teaching innovation revealed that the overall level was at a high level (x̄ = 4.61) The issues that the students were most satisfied with were: content and art elements of Isan mural painting (x̄ = 4.90) Nexts, instructional media is appropriate (x̄ = 4.87) and learners understand the process of community product design (x̄ = 4.77)
Creative Commons License