Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Performance motivation of government officer that resulted the competency to generate innovation case study: national innovation agency (public organization)
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ ศิริประกอบ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Political Science (คณะรัฐศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Public Administration (ภาควิชารัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)
Degree Name
รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2022.283
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของเจ้าหน้าที่ใน สนช. เกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและสมรรถนะในการสร้างนวัตกรรม ตลอดจนวิเคราะห์แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการที่ก่อให้เกิดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ด้านนวัตกรรม ผลการศึกษาพบว่าแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของ สนช. โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และจากการศึกษาสมรรถนะด้านนวัตกรรมของ สนช. พบว่า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ตลอดจนปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะในการสร้างนวัตกรรม พบว่ามีตัวแปรอิสระเพียง 2 ตัวจาก 10 ตัวแปรที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถทางนวัตกรรมของ สนช. สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะควรได้รับการประกาศโดยสำนักงานการยกย่องพร้อมทั้งเพิ่มค่าตอบแทนและควรพัฒนากระบวนการคัดเลือกและกลั่นกรองรวมถึงกรองแนวคิดใหม่ ๆ ซึ่งสภาพการทำงานที่เอื้ออำนวยสามารถเพิ่มขีดความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the opinions of officers in NIA about the motivation for work and the competency to create innovation. Also, aims to analyze performance motivation of government officers resulting in innovation creativity. The study found that work motivation for NIA found that overall was at a high level. And a study of innovation competency of NIA found that overall was at a high level. As well as factors of motivation to work There is a relationship to competency in creating innovation. It was found that there were only 2 independent variables out of 10 variables that affected the innovation capability of NIA. For the suggestion, they should be announced by the office of commendation as well as increasing remuneration and a process for selection and screening should be developed also filter out new ideas whose favorable working conditions can increase the capacity for innovation.
Creative Commons License