Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการปรับปรุงความสามารถกลุ่มกระบวนการฝึกอบรมขององค์กรตามแบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A support system to improve capability of organizational training process area based on capability maturity model integration
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ญาใจ ลิ่มปิยะกรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1306
Abstract
แบบจำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการหรือซีเอ็มเอ็มไอ เป็นมาตรฐานการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ ซอฟต์แวร์ที่ได้รับความนิยมและเป็นที่ยอมรับทั่วโลก งานวิจัยนี้ได้นำเสนอขั้นตอนการทำงานและพัฒนา ระบบสนันสนุนการปรับปรุงความสามารถระดับที่ 1 สำหรับกลุ่มกระบวนการฝึกอบรมขององค์กรตามแบบ จำลองวุฒิภาวะความสามารถบูรณาการแบบต่อเนื่อง โดยแนวทางการวิจัยได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการ โครงสร้างของอาร์ยูพีร่วมกับรายละเอียดขั้นตอนการทำงาน ซึ่งอ้างอิงมาจากมาตรฐาน ไอเอสโอ/ไออีซี 15504 ในการกำหนดบทบาท ความรับผิดชอบพยานหลักฐาน กิจกรรม และกระแสงาน เพื่อให้องค์กร สามารถจัดการกระบวนการฝึกอบรมขององค์กรได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Capability Maturity Model Integration (CMMI) is globally well-known and accredited as a standard of software process improvement. This research presented the workflows and implemented a support system to improve the capability level 1 for Organizational Training process area based on CMMI continuous representation. The research approach applied RUP structure, accompanied by elaboration details referred from ISO/IEC 15504 standard to define roles, responsibilities, artifacts, activities and workflows that would enable organizations to efficiently manage the training processes.
Share
COinS