Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบจำลองการวางแผนงานบำรุงรักษาผิวทางในถนนที่มีปริมาณการจราจรต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of pavement maintenance planning model for low traffic volume roads
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิศณุ ทรัพย์สมพล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1377
Abstract
ในปัจจุบัน ทางหลวงชนทบและทางหลวงท้องถิ่นซึ่งเป็นถนนส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศที่มีปริมาณการจราจรต่ำ ขาดการบำรุงรักษาที่ดี ทั้งเนื่องมาจากงบประมาณซ่อมบำรุงที่จำกัดและขาดการวางแผนงานเพื่อบำรุงรักษาทางเชิงป้องกัน ดังนั้นการวางแผนงานบำรุงรักษาทางที่เหมาะสมจึงมีความจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่จะทำให้มีการใช้งบประมาณอย่างคุ้มค่า งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาแบบจำลองการวางแผนงานบำรุงรักษาผิวทางลาดยางในถนนที่มีปริมาณการจราจรต่ำ โดยใช้วิธีการทางคณิตศาสตร์ช่วยในการวิเคราะห์แผนงาน ซึ่งแบบจำลองดังกล่าวพัฒนาจากข้อมูลสายทางของกรมทางหลวงที่มีปริมาณการจราจรน้อยกว่า 1,000 คันต่อวันตลอดปี และสามารถแบ่งได้เป็น 2 แบบจำลองย่อย ได้แก่ แบบจำลองการเสื่อมสภาพของผิวทางลาดยาง ซึ่งใช้ในการพยากรณ์สภาพผิวทางภายหลังได้รับการซ่อมบำรุงแต่ละวิธีโดยใช้ค่าดัชนีความขรุขระสากลเป็นตัวแทนของสภาพผิวทาง และแบบจำลองค่าผลประโยชน์สูงสุด ซึ่งใช้วิเคราะห์หาแผนงานที่ทำให้สภาพผิวทางดีที่สุดตลอดอายุใช้งาน และนำหลักการมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิเทียบเท่ารายปีช่วยในการเปรียบเทียบทางเลือกของโครงการซ่อมบำรุง โดยแผนงานบำรุงรักษาผิวทางที่วิเคราะห์ได้นั้นมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวางแผนเพื่อให้โครงข่ายสายทางมีสภาพดีที่สุดตลอดอายุใช้งานของแต่ละสายทาง ภายใต้กรอบงบประมาณที่จำกัด และสามารถวางแผนในลักษณะของแผนงานในลักษณะของแผนงานแบบปีต่อปีหรือแผนงานแบบต่อเนื่องหลายปีได้ ซึ่งหลักการวิเคราะห์แผนงานในลักษณะนี้สามารถประยุกต์ใช้ร่วมกับการพิจารณาปัจจุบันทางด้านอื่นๆ เช่น ด้านวิศวกรรม ด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ ด้านสังคม และปัจจัยทางด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, the rural and municipal roads which have low traffic volume are major roads in Thailand. These roads lack the appropriate maintenance resulting from limited maintenance budget and the preventive maintenance planning. Therefore, the effective pavement maintenance planning is critical in order to use the allocated budget efficiently. The purpose of this research is to develop the pavement maintenance planning model for low traffic volume roads using the mathematical analysis method. In this research, the model was based on data from the Department of Highways’ road network which has the average annual daily traffic (AADT) less than 1,000 PCU. The model can be divided into two parts. One is the flexible pavement deterioration model to predict the pavement condition after treatment is performed. The International Roughness Index (IRI) was used to represent pavement condition. Another is the optimization model, which analyzes the optimized pavement maintenance plan that considers useful life of pavement. The equivalent uniformed annual cost method (EUAC) was used to compare each maintenance plan. The objective of pavement maintenance planning is to maximize the pavement condition over its life cycle of road network which is subjected to budget constraint. This model can create both a single year plan and a multi-year plan. It can also consider inclusively with other factors such as engineering, economic, social, as well as environmental factors.
Creative Commons License