Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การผสมผสานสนามแรงที่โปรแกรมได้เพื่อการจัดวัตถุบนระนาบแบบเร็ว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Combination of programmable force fields for fast planar part manipulation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถวิทย์ สุดแสง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1481
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอ การทดสอบและเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติ ของสนามแรงที่โปรแกรมได้รูปแบบต่างๆ ในการจัดการจัดวัตถุบนระนาบ โดยไม่ใช้เครื่องมือตรวจจับใดๆ ทั้งในแง่ของผลการจัดวัตถุที่ ภาวะสมดุล และเวลาที่ใช้ในการจัดวัตถุนั้น ตลอดจนได้ทำการออกแบบการผสมผสานสนามแรงรูปแบบวงรี 2 สนามแรง และสนามแรงที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่อีก 1 สนามแรง ซึ่งแต่ละสนามแรงจะสลับสับเปลี่ยนกันทำงานในช่วงเวลาที่กำหนด โดยเป็นการนำเอาข้อดีที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์และทดสอบคุณสมบัติของสนามแรงแต่ละรูปแบบมาผสมผสานกัน ซึ่งจากผลการทดสอบโดยใช้โปรแกรมจำลองสถานการณ์ สามารถสรุปได้ว่า ชุดของสนามแรงที่ออกแบบใหม่นี้มีประสิทธิภาพในการจัดวัตถุเข้าสู่ภาวะสมดุล ณ ตำแหน่งและทิศทางที่แน่นอนเพียงทิศทางเดียว อีกทั้งใช้เวลาในการจัดน้อยกว่าสนามแรงที่รับประกันการจัดวัตถุเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งและทิศทางเดียวที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the comparison among the well-known sensorless programmable fore fields for part manipulation on a plane, not only about part characteristics at the equilibrium state but also the amount of time spent in manipulation. Then we present a new combination of fields which consists of 2 elliptic fields and 1 newly-developed field. Each of them is activated sequentially, one at a time. By combining their advantages found from the characteristics analysis & test on each field, this new combination of fields shows a great potential in part manipulation : with a unique part configuration at an equilibrium state, and faster than any known fields having the same unique configuration property.
Share
COinS