Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างแหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับความถี่สูงที่เป็นแหล่งกำลังของเครื่องตัดจี้ไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and implement of a high frequency generator for electrosurgical unit
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1437
Abstract
เสนอรูปแบบและการสร้างแหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับความถี่สูงที่เป็นแหล่งกำลังของเครื่องตัดจี้ไฟฟ้า โดยใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์กึ่งบริดจ์เรโซแนนซ์อนุกรมโหลดขนานและใช้การประมาณสัญญาณด้วยสัญญาณที่ความถี่หลักมูล ทำให้สามารถวิเคราะห์วงจรโหลดที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้านทานในช่วงกว้างได้ง่าย และสามารถออกแบบวงจรโหลดได้อย่างเป็นระบบตามข้อกำหนดและขีดจำกัดของเครื่องตัดจี้ไฟฟ้า เพื่อนำไปสู่การคำนวณค่าอุปกรณ์ต่างๆของวงจรโหลด และเพื่อหลีกเลี่ยงปัญหาการขับนำผิดจังหวะและการแกว่งของแรงดันด้านออกของอินเวอร์เตอร์ ต้องวิเคราะห์วงจรขับนำ ทั้งในส่วนของพารามิเตอร์และรูปคลื่นของวงจรอย่างระมัดระวัง และในการออกแบบและสร้างหม้อแปลงและตัวเหนี่ยวนำความถี่สูงต้องคำนึงถึงผลของการนำกระแสแค่เพียงที่ผิวของลวดทองแดง และผลของการเรียงซ้อนกันของขดลวดด้วยเพื่อให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพการทำงานสูงขึ้น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and implement of a high frequency generator for an electrosurgical unit by using half-bridge inverter series resonant parallel load. In normal operating conditions, load resistance of an electrosurgical unit can vary from open circuit to short circuit. To design a resonant inverter operating over an extreme load range, simple circuit equations for circuit analysis and design are indispensable. Fundamental frequency approximation allows sinusoidal steady-state analytical technique to be applied to the analysis and design of resonant inverter according to specification and restriction of electrosurgical unit. In order to avoid false turn-on and high output voltage over-shoot, gate drive circuit was analyzed, and circuit parameters as well as gate drive waveform were carefully designed. In the design and implement of high frequency transformer and inductor, both skin effect and proximity effect were taken into consideration to improve efficiency.
Creative Commons License