Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่ทำนายความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected predictors of nurses intention to remain with organization, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.508
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่าง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความพึงใจในงาน การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วมของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงาน รวมทั้งศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวทำนายความตั้งใจที่จะอยู่ในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 293 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาจากแนวคิดและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และทดสอบ ความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .93 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงานของ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก 2. อายุ ความพึงพอใจในงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในการตั้งเป้าหมาย การมีส่วมร่วมใน การแก้ปัญหาและการมีส่วนร่วมในการเปลี่ยนแปลง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความตังใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงาน ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มี 4 ตัวแปร คือ การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในหน่วยงาน ค่าตอบแทน ลักษณะงาน และอายุ โดยสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของ ความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงานได้ ร้อยละ 29.3 (R[superscript 2] = .293) ได้สมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ z ความตั้งใจที่จะคงอยู่ในงาน = .281*z การมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ในหน่วยงาน +.206*zค่าตอบแทน+.160*zลักษณะงาน+.124*z อายุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of nurses intention to remain with organization, to examine the relationships between personal factors, job satisfaction, and head nurse’s participative management with nurses intention to remain with organization and to search for the variables which can predict nurses intention to remain with organization, private hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling techniques, consisted of 293 professional nurses. An instrument was developed by the researcher which has been tested for content validity and reliability with Cronbach alpha coefficient of .93. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follow: 1. Nurses intention to remain with the organization was at the rather high level. 2. Age, job satisfaction, participation in goal setting, participation in problem solving, and participation in change were significant positively related to nurses intention to remain with organization at .05 level. 3. The variables predicted nurses intention to remain with organization at the .05 level, accounted for 29.3 percent of the variance were interaction, pay, task requirement and age (R [superscript 2]= .293). The standardized score equation as follow: z intention to remain = .281*z interaction +.206*z pay +.160*z task requirement +.124*z age
Creative Commons License