Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจดจำและจำแนกชนิดของแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์จากสัญญาณรบกวนแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Radiated EMI recognition and identification for PCB configuration
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประสิทธิ์ ทีฆพุฒิ
Second Advisor
ไกรสร อัญชลีวรพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1459
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการจดจำและจำแนกชนิดของแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์พื้นฐาน จากการแพร่สนามแม่เหล็กระยะใกล้และสนามไฟฟ้าจากการวัด โดยนำโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมมาใช้ในกระบวนการรู้จำ การประยุกต์ใช้ทำโดยการนำสัญญาณรบกวนคลื่นแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าที่แพร่ออกมาจากแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์ ซึ่งมีลักษณะรูปแบบแตกต่างกันมาเป็นตัวกำเนิดสัญญาณแม่เหล็กไฟฟ้า ทำการจำลองการแพร่สนามแม่เหล็กโดยใช้แบบจำลองระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์เอลิเมนต์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับผลที่ได้จากการวัด ซึ่งผลที่ได้ทั้งสองวิธีออกมาสอดคล้องกัน วิธีการประมวลผลภาพถูกนำมาใช้เพื่อลดจำนวนโหนด และเวลาในการเรียนรู้ของโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม โดยโครงข่ายประสาทเทียมที่ผ่านการเรียนรู้แล้วสามารถจดจำและจำแนกชนิดของแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์เมื่อการวัดถูกรบกวนด้วยสัญญาณอิมพัลล์ได้ นอกจากนี้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมถูกนำมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการทำนายสนามไฟฟ้าระยะไกล โดยการใช้สนามแม่เหล็กระยะใกล้ที่ได้ จากการวัดจากแผ่นวงจรพิมพ์แต่ละชนิด ซึ่งจะเป็นประโยชน์อย่างยิ่ง สำหรับผู้ที่สนใจและผู้ออกแบบแผ่นวงจร เพราะในการวัดแบบมาตรฐานนั้นยุ่งยาก เสียเวลา และเสียค่าใช้จ่ายสูง เนื่องจากต้องทำการทดสอบภายในห้องปิดกั้นไร้คลื่นสะท้อนที่ได้มาตรฐาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, the Neural Network (NN) is applied to recognize and identify basic Printed Circuit Board (PCB) configuration using its near-field and far-field radiated Electromagnetic Interference (EM). The different kinds of PCB shape are used for produce electromagnetic field. The fields are measured using near-field probe with termination load and compared this result with a simulation using Finite Element Method (FEM) based on Maxwell's equation. The actual measurement result is corresponding to simulation result. Image processing is applied to reduce input node and learning time of neural network. After trained, neural network can identify type of PCBs configuration by measured magnetic near-field spectra and electric far-field spectra with impulse noise. Finally, neural network can predict far-field emission spectra from near-field measurement.
Share
COinS