Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะลาออกจากงาน ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting the intent to leave of prpfessional nureses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.499
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านองค์การและความตั้งใจที่จะลาออก จากงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานครและศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจที่จะลาออก จากงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงาน ในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 392 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยด้านองค์การ และแบบสอบถามความตั้งใจที่ จะลาออกจากงาน ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของ แบบสอบถาม โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .80 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไค-สแควร์ และทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ถดถอยโลจิสติค ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร มีความตั้งใจที่จะลาออก โอนย้าย หรือ เปลี่ยนงานแน่นอน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 23.7 มีความคิดที่จะลาออก โอนย้ายหรือเปลี่ยนงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 57.1 และ ไม่เคยคิดที่จะลาออก โอนย้าย หรือเปลี่ยนงานเลยคิดเป็นร้อยละ 19.1 2. ปัจจัยด้านองค์การที่พยากรณ์ความตั้งใจ ที่จะลาออกจากงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือโอกาสในการเลือกงานและการทำงานเกินบทบาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the factors affecting the intent to leave of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolitan area and to search for the variables which can predict the intent to leave of professional nurses. The population consisted of 392 professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolitan area, randomly selected through stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were personal factors, organizational factors and the intent to leave questionnaires. The content validity and reliability were established. The Conbach's alpha coefficients were .80, respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, Chi-Square and Logistics Regression Analysis. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1. The results showed that 23.7 percent of professional nurses have intent to leave, 57.1 percent of professional nurses think about resignation and 19.1 percent of professional nurses never though about resignation. 2. Organizational factors predict the intent to leave of professional nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolitan area significant at the level .05 are opportunity to select the new job and role overload of the nurses.
Share
COinS