Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคและวิธีการแก้ไขทางด้านวิศวกรรมธรณีเทคนิค ของโครงการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายเฉลิมรัชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on obstruction problems and remedial methods in geotechnical engineering aspects of Bangkok MRT Chaloem Ratchamongkhon project
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเชษฐ์ ลิขิตเลอสรวง
Second Advisor
ธเนศ ศรีศิริโรจนาการ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1360
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบและก่อสร้างโครงการรถไฟฟ้ามหา นครสายเฉลิมรัช โดยการศึกษาเน้นถึงการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาอุปสรรคและวิธีการแก้ไขทางด้านวิศวกรรม ธรณีเทคนิค ของโครงการฯทั้งหมด 4 ปัญหา คือ การเบี่ยงเบนของแนวอุโมงค์ การทรุดตัวของถนน การรั่วซึมของ น้ำ เข้ามาในอุโมงค์ และการแตกร้าวของดาดอุโมงค์ในช่วงรัศมีโค้ง โดยศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ถึง บริเวณที่เกิดปัญหา ลักษณะของปัญหา สาเหตุ และวิธีการแก้ไข เพื่อนำไปสู่การเสนอแนวทางป้องกัน ปัญหา ต่างๆ ดังกล่าว สำหรับการก่อสร้างโครงการรถไฟฟ้าส่วนต่อขยายและสายใหม่ต่อไป จากผล วิเคราะห์ปัญหาสามารถเสนอแนวทางป้องกันสำหรับปัญหาการเบี่ยงเบนของแนว อุโมงค์คือ การ กำหนดมาตรการในการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงานให้เป็นไปตามขั้นตอนกระบวนการควบคุม คุณภาพ (Quality Control) และการควบคุมความเร็วของหัวหมุนตัดดิต (Cutting Wheel)ให้เหมาะสมกับ สภาพดินแต่ละประเภท สำหรับปัญหาการทรุดตัวของถนนคือควบคุมแรงดันดินในห้องเก็บพักดิน (Soil Chamber) หรือเรียกว่าความดันหน้าหัวเจาะ (Face Pressure) ให้มีค่าระหว่าง 1.5-2.0 bar สำหรับ ปัญหาน้ำรั่วซึมเข้ามาอุโมงค์คือ เปลี่ยน Grout Hole Plug จากเกลียวคางหมูเป็นเกลียววิตเวอต (Whitworth Thread) โดยตัวเกลียวมีลักษณะของการเอียงทำมุม (Taper) และทำการอุด Grout Hole ด้วย Epoxy ส่วนปัญหาการแตกร้าวของดาดอุโมงค์ในช่วงรัศมีโค้งคือ การควบคุมหัวเจาะอุโมงค์ที่ ต้องคำนึงถึงระยะยืดของ Thrust Jack (Shield Jack) และ Articulation Jack การยืดของในตัดส่วน เกิน (Copy Cutter)การบังคับการหมุนตัว (Rolling) ของหัวขุดเจาะอุโมงค์และวงอุโมงค์ และการออกแบบอุโมงค์ในแนวโค้งให้สัมพันธ์กับการจัดตำแหน่งของดาดอุโมงค์ชนิด Key Segment ของวงอุโมงค์แบบ Tapered Ring
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this research is to study the design and the construction of MRT Chaloem Ratchamongkhon Line Project by concentrating on the geotechnical engineering analysis of obstructions, problems, and remedial measures. There are categorized into 4 cases: the deviations of tunnels, ground surface settlement, water leakage into tunnels, and cracks of tunnel linings on the curves. The study focuses on where the problems happened, how they happened, how they looked like, and how they could be repaired in order to propose preventive measures to relevant parties involing in the design and construction of the future Mass Rapid Transit tunnels. The result of the study offers the preventive measure to the design and construction of tunnels. The preventive measure for the deviation of funnels are setting up the procedure for quality control of tunnel construction and procedure for controlling the proper speed of cutting wheel for various soils types to control tunnel alignment accurately. For the ground surface settlement, the preventive measure is maintaining the soil pressure in soil chamber (Face Presure) between 1.5-2.0 bars to minimize ground settlement problems. In case of water leakage into tunnel, the preventive measure is chang of grout plugs from trapezoidal thread to whitworth thread and usage of epoxy material to caulk the grout holes to stop water leakage. The last is preventive suggestion is control of tunnel boring machine (TBM) by considering expanded distance of thrust jacks and articulation jacks, extension of copy cutter, rolling control of TBM, and position of key segments on the tapered ring.
Share
COinS