Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of using the empowerment program on psychological self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters, Soidao Hospital, Chanthaburi Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2006.4
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย โรงพยาบาลสอยดาว จังหวัดจันทบุรี โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตายที่ได้รับการเลือกตามเกณฑ์คุณสมบัติจากผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวเองตายที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุฉุกเฉิน และรับไว้รักษาในแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลสอยดาวจำนวน 20 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ โปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาพัฒนาขึ้นโดยผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการกำกับการศึกษาคือ แบบประเมินแหล่งพลังอำนาจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองด้านสุขภาพจิต เครื่องมือทั้ง 2 ชุดหลังนี้ มีค่าความเที่ยงสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาด เท่ากับ .84 และ .82 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired t-test) สรุปผลการศึกษา พฤติกรรมการดูแลตัวเองด้านสุขภาพจิตของผู้ที่พยายามฆ่าตัวตาย หลังได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 9.984)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this independent project study was to compare the psychological self-care behavior scores of suicidal attempters before and after their participation in the empowerment program. A One-Group pretest - posttest design was utilized. The sample consisted of 20 suicidal attempters who were purposively selected according to the inclusion criteria from outpatient unit, Soidao hospital, Chanthaburi province. The instrument utilized in this study was the empowerment program which was validated for content validity by 3 experts. The Sources of Power questionnaire was an instrument used to monitor this program. Pretest and posttest data were collected using the Psychological Self-Care Behavior Measurement. The Cronbach's alpha coefficient reliability of the two latter instruments were .84 and .82, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and Paired simple t-test. Major results of the study were as following: The mean psychological self-care behaviors of suicidal attempters after receiving the empowerment program were significantly higher than that before the intervention at the p.05 level (t = 9.984).
Creative Commons License