Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการขับร้องประกอบการแสดงโขนเรื่องรามเกียรติ์ ตอนนางลอย บททศกัณฑ์ กรณีศึกาครูทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vocal techniques of the Todsakan role in khon performance by kru Tadsanee Khinthong : the Nang Loi excerpt of the Ramayana Epic
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปกรณ์ รอดช้างเผื่อน
Second Advisor
ทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1734
Abstract
ศึกษากลวิธีการขับร้องประกอบการแสดงโขน ตอนนางลอย เฉพาะบททศกัณฑ์ของครูทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง เป็นสำคัญ ทั้งนี้ในการศึกษานั้น ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาในประเด็นของรสวรรณคดีที่ปรากฎในตัวบทวรรณกรรมที่ใช้เป็นบทร้อง ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของรสวรรณคดีในระหว่างบทร้องและบทเพลงอีกประการหนึ่ง ตลอดจนอัตลักษณ์การขับร้องของครูทัศนีย์ด้วย ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า รสวรรณคดีของบทวรรณกรรมที่ใช้เป็นบทร้อง มีความสอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กันกับบทเพลงที่บรรจุในการร้อง ซึ่งทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจากธรรมชาติของเพลงไทยที่ถูกบรรจุอยู่ในการขับร้องครั้งนี้ มิได้ค่อนไปในอารมณ์ใดอารมณ์หนึ่งอย่างชัดเจน จึงเอื้อประโยชน์แก่บทวรรณกรรมในการกำหนดอารมณ์ตามเนื้อหาของบทวรรณกรรมนั้นๆ สำหรับในประเด็นของความสัมพันธ์ในเรื่องอารมณ์ระหว่างกลวิธีการขับร้อง บทเพลง และบทวรรณกรรมที่ใช้นั้นพบว่า ครูทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง มีกลวิธีพิเศษในการขับร้องเพื่อให้มีความสอดคล้องกันกับบทร้องและบทเพลงอย่างลงตัว กลวิธีพิเศษที่พบเหล่านั้นได้แก่ การปั้นคำ การผ่อนเสียง การครั่น การเน้นเสียง การทำเสียงหนัก-เบา การเชื่อมเสียง การกลืนเสียง ซึ่งกลวิธีพิเศษเหล่านี้นอกจากจะทำให้เพลงมีความไพเราะแล้ว ในบางจุดยังเสริมทำให้อารมณ์ในการแสดงชัดเจน เข้าถึงอารมณ์ของตัวละครได้อย่างแนบเนียน ในประเด็นสุดท้ายเกี่ยวกับอัตลักษณ์การขับร้องของครูทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง ที่ปรากฏในตับนางลอยเฉพาะบททศกัณฑ์ นี้ ผู้วิจัยพบว่า ครูทัศนีย์สำแดงความเป็นตัวตนออกมาให้ปรากฏใน 3 ลักษณะคือ เป็นผู้มีน้ำเสียงแจ่มใส ไพเราะ อย่างหนึ่ง เป็นผู้มีช่วงเสียงในการขับร้องที่กว้างร้องได้ทั้งในเสียงสูงและเสียงต่ำ อย่างหนึ่ง และเป็นผู้มีวิธีการขับร้องประกอบการแสดงได้อย่างสมบทบาท อีกอย่างหนึ่ง ซึ่งอัตลักษณ์ทั้ง 3 ประเด็นนี้ ทำให้ครูทัศนีย์ ขุนทอง เป็นครูที่มีความสามารถในเชิงคีตศิลป์อย่างเยี่ยมยอดโดยแท้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary purposes of this research : Vocal techniques for the Todsakan Role in Khon performance by Kru Tadsanee Khunthong : The Nang Loi Excerpt of the Ramayana Epic, is to study the vocal techniques in Khon Performance in the Nang Loi excerpt, especially of the Todsakan role performed by Kru Tadsanee Khunthong. During the study, the researcher focused on literary aesthetic appeared in the epic that are used as lyrics, the relationships between the lyrics and songs, as well as Kru Tadsanee’s identity of singing. The research findings indicate that the literary aesthetics used as the lyrics apparently related with the songs in the performance since the nature of Thai songs selected in this performance do not focus on any certain emotions. As a result, the literary aspect was extremely able to play its role. For the issue of emotional relationship among vocal techniques, songs and the literature, it is found that Kru Tadsanee Khunthong has her own techniques to harmonize them perfectly. The techniques are word shaping, vice controlling, voice pausing, voice concentrating, stressing, glissando, and voice harmonization. These techniques not only make songs beautiful, but some of them also help focus the character's emotions. For the last issue of the study, Kru Tadsanee’s identity vocal of her techniques in the Nang Loi excerpt, especially for the Todsakan role, appears in 3 aspects namely beautiful voice, wide-range of vocal register, and ability to play the character's role perfectly, These 3 aspects are the reasons why Kru Tadsanee Khunthong is one of the best vocal artists in Thailand.
Creative Commons License