Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือจำลองอัลกอริทึมการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a simulation tool for an on-line computational algorithm
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถสิทธิ์ สุรฤกษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1292
Abstract
ออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับจำลองการทำงานของอัลกอริทึมการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรง ในรูปของวงจรย่อยต่างๆ ประกอบเข้าด้วยกัน ซึ่งกำหนดการทำงานได้ด้วยตารางค่าความจริง เครื่องมือที่ได้เป็นประโยชน์ในการศึกษาและตรวจสอบความถูกต้อง ในการทำงานของอัลกอริทึมการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรง วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอเครื่องมือที่ทำงานบนสภาพแวดล้อมแบบกราฟิก เพื่อให้ผู้ออกแบบสามารถจำลองการทำงานของอัลกอริทึมการคำนวณแบบเชื่อมตรงได้สะดวก โดยผู้ออกแบบสามารถเลือกรูปแบบการแสดงผลการจำลองการทำงานได้เองผ่านทางส่วนต่อประสานกับผู้ใช้ และเครื่องมือนี้พัฒนาด้วยภาษาจาวาที่ใช้งานได้ในรูปแบบของแอพเพล็ททำงานเป็นลักษณะของเว็บแอพลิเคชั่น และจัดเก็บอุปกรณ์และวงจรที่ออกแบบลงไฟล์ในรูปแบบของแฟ้มเอกสารเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and to development of a simulation tool for on-line computational algorithms which can be represented by a combination of sub-circuits together with their truth tables. This tool is useful for any people who like to study on-line computation algorithms especially in algorithm verification. The introduced tools work in graphical user interface (GUI) mode that is suitable for designer. The program is designed and developed using java programming concept in applet web application. Designed components and circuits can be saved in extensible markup language (XML) format.
Creative Commons License