Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมสำหรับการผลิตนักศึกษา กรณีศึกษา : คณะเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on activity based costing system for producing the undergrade case study : the Faculty of Industrial Technology, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1500
Abstract
ศึกษาและออกแบบระบบต้นทุฐานกิจกรรมสำหรับการผลิตนักศึกษา ของคณะเทคโนโลยีอุตสาหกรรม มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา โดยจำกัดขอบเขตการศึกษาอยู่แต่เฉพาะต้นทุนและค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ เท่าที่เกิดขึ้นในระดับคณะโดยไม่รวมถึงต้นทุนและค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ ของหน่วยงานสนับสนุนในระดับมหาวิทยาลัย ขั้นตอนในการออกแบบระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม จะประกอบด้วย 7 ขั้นตอน ตามลำดับต่อไปนี้ 1. การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และสิ่งที่ต้องการคิดต้นทุน 2. การวิเคราะห์และระบุกิจกรรม 3. การวิเคราะห์และระบุทรัพยากรประเภทต่างๆ 4. การกำหนดตัวผลักดันทรัพยากร 5. การระบุต้นทุนทรัพยากรเข้าสู่กิจกรรมต่างๆ 6. การกำหนดตัวผลักดันกิจกรรม 7. การคำนวณต้นทุนของแต่ละกิจกรรมเข้าสิ่งที่ต้องการคิดต้นทุน ผลกจากการออกแบบระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม สามารถคำนวณต้นทุนการผลิตนักศึกษาต่อคน ได้อย่างถูกต้องใกล้เคียงความจริงมากขึ้น ไม่ใช่ทราบเพียงตัวเลขโดยรวมในการผลิตนักศึกษา แต่สามารถบอกได้ว่ากิจกรรมนั้นๆ มีต้นทุนเป็นจำนวนเท่าใด การนำระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมไปใช้จะต้องเสียเวลาและค่าใช้จ่าย มากกว่าระบบต้นทุนแบบเดิมมาก ดังนั้นผู้บริหารจึงต้องประเมินว่าประโยชน์ที่จะได้รับ คุ้มกับเวลาและค่าใช้จ่ายที่ต้องเสียไปหรือไม่ด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and design the activity based costing system (ABC) for producing the undergrade : case study at the Faculty of Industrial Technology, Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University. The scope of this thesis was to study cost and the expenses that occurred in faculty level not include the supporting cost and most expenses in university level. The seven algorithms for ABC system design composed by 1. Identify the objective and cost object. 2. Activities identification and analysis. 3. Determine the resources needed. 4. Resource driver assignment. 5. The resources loaded to activity. 6. Activity driver assignment. 7. Activity cost calculation. The result of activity based costing system was to able know the unit cost of student producing rather than the Lum-Sum expenses of student in department more than this allow us to determine the cost of activity. Application of the ABC system must have the goal and objective specific because we will use a lot of time and resource to do it.
Share
COinS