Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบจำลองของข่ายงานนิวรัล สำหรับทำนายเปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งของแชมพู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Neural networks model for prediction of solid percentage of shampoo
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพศาล กิตติศุภกร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1267
Abstract
สร้างแบบจำลองข่ายงานนิวรัล สำหรับทำนายเปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งและความ หนืดของแชมพูในถังผลิตแชมพู ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการฝึกและทดสอบข่ายงานได้จากการทดลองผลิตแชมพู โดยเปลี่ยนอุณหภูมิของถังผลิตตั้งแต่ 25-50 องศาเซลเซียล เวลาในการผลิตตั้งแต่ 10-35 นาที และอัตราส่วนผสมที่ใช้ของสารเคมีและน้ำเป็น 1 และ 2 ในการออกแบบโครงสร้างข่ายงานนิวรัลใช้ การเชื่อมโยงแบบการกระจายความผิดพลาดย้อนกลับ และอัลกอริธึมการเรียนรู้แบบรีเวนเบอกร์-มาร์ควอร์ในการฝึกข่ายงาน เปรียบเทียบผลความแตกต่างระหว่างผลจากการทำนายและผลจากการ ทดลอง โดยใช้ค่าดัชนีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความผิดพลาดกำลังสองเฉลี่ยน้อยสุด (Root Mean Square Percent Error Index: RMSP) และค่าดัชนีเปอร์เซ็นต์ความผิดพลาดมากสุด (Maximum Percent Error Index: MP) และคัดเลือกข่ายงานโดยใช้ค่าสมรรถนะความถูกต้องในการทำนาย (Accuracy Performance) ผลจากการจำลองพบว่าข่ายงานนิวรัลแบบการกระจายย้อนกลับ 2 ชั้นซ่อนที่มี 5 โนดใน ชั้นซ่อนที่ 1 และ 9 โนดในชั้นซ่อนที่ 2 สามารถทำนายเปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งและความหนืดได้ใกล้เคียงที่สุด ซึ่งค่าดัชนีความผิดพลาด RMSP และ MP ของการทำนายเปอร์เซ็นต์ของแข็งมีค่าเท่ากับ 9.71% และ 8.33% ตามลำดับ ค่าดัชนีความ ผิดพลาดทั้งสองของการทำนาย ความหนืดมีค่าเท่ากับ 15.73% และ 42.83% ตามลำดับ และสมรรถนะความถูกตต้องในการทำนายเป็น 80.85%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research describes neural network models for the prediction of the solid percentage and viscosity of shampoo in a shampoo production tank. The data used for training and testing the neural network models, have been gathered from experiments with respect to changes in the tank’s temperature of 25-50 degree degree Celsius, production time of 10-35 minutes and mixing compounds with the ratio of chemical components to water of 1 and 2. Backpropagation and Lenvenberg-Marquardt techniques have been used to train varied neural network architectures and Root Mean Square Percent (RMSP) Error and Maximum Percent (MP) Error Indices have been employed to evaluate the accuracy of the obtained models. The simulation results show that the multiplayer feed forward neural network model with two hidden layers (5 node in first hidden layer and 9 node in second hidden layer) provide the best prediction of the solid percentage and viscosity. Its RMSP and MP indices of the solid percentage are 9.71% and 8.83% respectively and those of the viscosity are 15.73% and 42.83% respectively with accuracy performance of 80.85%.
Creative Commons License