Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์แรงภายในดาดอุโมงค์หน้าตัดวงกลม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of computer programme for analysis of internal forces in cirular tunnel lining
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1318
Abstract
การออกแบบดาดอุโมงค์เป็นส่วนที่สำคัญกับงานอุโมงค์ เนื่องจากดาดอุโมงค์ที่ถูกออกแบบต้องสามารถ รับแรงที่กระทำต่างๆ ได้ทันทีที่มีการติดตั้งดาดอุโมงค์เสร็จสิ้นลง ส่วนของการพิจารณาแรงที่เกิดขึ้นภายในดาดอุโมงค์จึงต้องถูกต้อง และสามารถตรวจสอบค่าแรงที่เกิดขึ้น ได้อย่างง่ายและรวดเร็ว วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการพัฒนาโปรแกรมซอร์ฟแวร์เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือสำหรับวิศวกรในการวิเคราะห์แรงภายในดาดอุโมงค์ โดยเลือกใช้ทฤษฎี Empirical ในการวิเคราะห์ และใช้สมการของ Einstein, JSCE และ Wood ในการคำนวณค่าแรงภายในที่เกิดขึ้นกับดาดอุโมงค์ จากการพัฒนาโปรแกรมที่เป็นเครื่องมือในการออกแบบครั้งนี้ได้ใช้ภาษาวิชวลเบสิกในการเขียน เนื่องจากเป็นภาษาที่ง่ายต่อการพัฒนาและสร้างส่วนของการติดต่อกับผู้ใช้งานให้เข้าใจได้ง่าย ผู้ออกแบบสามารถเปรียบเทียบผลการคำนวณที่ได้จากโปรแกรม เพื่อเลือกใช้ผลการคำนวณที่มีความเหมาะสม ในการออกแบบชิ้นส่วนของดาดอุโมงค์ โดยโปรแกรมนี้สามารถใช้กับการวิเคราะห์อุโมงค์หน้าตัดวงกลม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Designs of tunnel liner to support external earth pressures are the most important part in tunneling engineering. The accuracy and reliability of methods used must be calibrated. The understanding of the assumptions adopted in each method is necessary. The thesis aims to provide a simple tool for engineer to analyse intenal forces inducing in tunnel liner due to a few important earth loads. Assumptions and simplifications adapted in the selected equations are given in order to make awareness to engineer. There were three general empirical equations; namely, Method proposed by Einstein, JSCE and Wood. A software tool was developed using Visual Basic with user friendly pro-and post processing dialogues. User can compare results obtained from each simplification and decide to use the most proper results for design of segment section. The software can be used to analyse the circular cross section liner.
Creative Commons License