Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตัดสินใจด้านทรัพยากรในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้แบบจำลองเชิงความเสี่ยง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Resource decisions in software project using risk-based models
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดาริชา สุธีวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1242
Abstract
ศึกษาหาแบบจำลองในการตัดสินใจด้านการจัดสรรทรัพยากรในโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองประเมินความเสี่ยง สำหรับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรในโครงการเดียวและแบบจำลองต้นทุน COCOMO II สำหรับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรในกลุ่มโครงการ โดยวิธีการเดิมสำหรับการจัดสรรทรัพยากรในโครงการเดียวนั้น อาจใช้โครงข่ายแบบเบย์ซึ่งสนับสนุนการจัดสรรทรัพยากรเชิงภาวะถ่วงดุล แต่ในกรณีที่ต้องการหารูปแบบการจัดสรรทรัพยากรที่เหมาะที่สุด ผู้บริหารจะต้องเปรียบเทียบคำตอบในแต่ละเหตุการณ์เอง ซึ่งถ้ามีจำนวนเหตุการณ์มากจะทำให้การหาคำตอบมีความซับซ้อน วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอการประยุกต์ใช้แบบจำลองประเมินความเสี่ยง ร่วมกับกำหนดการแบบไม่เชิงเส้น เพื่อหารูปแบบการจัดสรรทรัพยากรที่เหมาะที่สุดได้โดยง่าย นอกจากนี้วิธีการเดิมสำหรับจัดสรรทรัพยากรในกลุ่มโครงการนั้น จำกัดทางเลือกที่จะปรับปรุงความน่าจะเป็นที่กลุ่มโครงการจะสำเร็จ โดยสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนปัจจัยเพียงสองปัจจัยเท่านั้น กล่าวคือ จำนวนพนักงานและเส้นตาย ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอการใช้แบบจำลองต้นทุน COCOMO II อันประกอบด้วยปัจจัยจำนวนมาก มาร่วมในการตัดสินใจจัดสรรทรัพยากรในกลุ่มโครงการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To find models that assist resource decisions in software development projects by incorporating a risk assessment model for an individual project management and the COCOMO II cost model for portfolio management. For an individual project, the existing method based on Bayesian networks can be use for trade-off analysis. However, in order to find an optimal resource allocation, a manager must consider all possible scenarios, the number of which can be prohibitively large. This thesis proposes utilizing a risk assessment model along with nonlinear programming to find an optimal resource allocation. For a portfolio of software projects, the current method considers only a few resources, namely the number of employees and deadlines, in order to improve probability of portfolio success. Therefore, this thesis proposes integrating the current model with COCOMO II, which consists of many resource factors, in order to increase alternatives for resource decisions
Creative Commons License