Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือบนเว็บสำหรับจัดการคลังข้อสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a web-based tool for managing item bank
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Second Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1227
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือบนเว็บสำหรับจัดการคลังข้อสอบโดยเครื่องมือที่ทำการพัฒนาขึ้นนั้นประกอบด้วยผู้ใช้เครื่องมือด้วยกัน 3ส่วน อันได้แก่ ผู้ดูแลระบบ ผู้สร้างข้อสอบและนักเรียน โดยผู้ดูแลระบบทำหน้าที่ในการจัดการข้อมูลส่วนกลาง เช่น จัดการข้อมูลผู้ใช้เครื่องมือ จัดการข้อมูลหมวดวิชา เป็นต้น ผู้สร้างข้อสอบทำหน้าที่สร้างข้อสอบและจัดการข้อสอบ ข้อสอบที่พัฒนาขึ้นนั้นประกอบด้วยข้อสอบประเภทต่างๆ ได้แก่ ข้อสอบประเภทถูกผิด ข้อสอบประเภทตัวเลือกโดยมีคำตอบที่ถูกต้องเพียงข้อเดียว ข้อสอบประเภทตัวเลือกโดยมีคำตอบที่ถูกต้องได้หลายข้อ ข้อสอบประเภทเติมคำในช่องว่าง ข้อสอบประเภทจับคู่และข้อสอบประเภทเรียงลำดับ ข้อสอบที่สร้างขึ้นนั้นสามารถรองรับมาตรฐานสคอร์มเวอร์ชัน 1.2 ได้ หลังจากที่สร้างข้อสอบไว้ในคลังข้อสอบแล้ว ผู้สร้างข้อสอบสามารถจัดชุดข้อสอบโดยเลือกจัดชุดข้อสอบแบบสุ่มจากคลังข้อสอบหรือแบบกำหนดเองได้ และกำหนดเงื่อนไขที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสอบ เช่น เวลาที่ใช้ในการทำข้อสอบ สิทธิในการดูเฉลยข้อสอบ สิทธิในการดูคะแนนสอบ เป็นต้น นักเรียนสามารถเข้าสอบเฉพาะวิชาที่ได้ลงทะเบียนสอบไว้แล้วเท่านั้น นอกจากนั้นเครื่องมือยังสามารถตรวจข้อสอบอัตโนมัติได้ และนักเรียนสามารถทราบผลสอบได้ทันทีทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับสิทธิของนักเรียนแต่ละกลุ่มนั้นๆ เครื่องมือนี้พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้หลักการออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมเชิงวัตถุ และใช้ภาษาเอเอสพีดอทเน็ตและจาวาสคริปต์ เมื่อทำการทดสอบเครื่องมือพบว่าเครื่องมือที่ได้นั้นสามารถจัดการคลังข้อสอบตรงตามขอบเขตของงานวิจัย ข้อจำกัดของเครื่องมือที่ได้นั้นยังไม่สามารถรองรับเรื่องการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบและการวัดผลการศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of a web-based tool for managing item bank. This tool supports 3 types of users: administrators, exam creators and students. The administrators' function is to maintain a system profile such as register information and categories of subjects. Exam creators are responsible for creating and maintaining a set of examinations. There are 6 types of examinations: true/false, multiple choices, multiple responses, fill-in blank, matching item, and ordering. Examinations are stored in the item bank with SCORM version 1.2. An exam creator is able to compose an examination paper by randomly selecting or fixed selecting from the item bank according to the condition of each examination group. Students can do testing according to their registered subjects. The tool provides a facility for answer checking. Thus, students promptly know their scores. This tool is developed by using object-oriented design and development with ASP. net and Java-Script. The tool had been tested to cover the scope of this thesis. However, the tool does not support an analysis of examination and grade computing
Share
COinS