Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติต่อความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองและความวิตกกังวลของผู้ติดเชื้อเอ็ชไอวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of the provision of planned information and anapansati practice on self-care agency and anxiety of HIV infected persons
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวลและความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองก่อนและหลังการให้ข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติของผู้ติดเชื้อเอ็ชไอวี และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความวิตกกังวล ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ติดเชื้อเอ็ชไอวีตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ ซึ่งมารับบริการที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกและในคลินิกบริการทางการแพทย์และสังคมในช่วงกลางวันที่โรงพยาบาลกระบี่ จำนวน 40 คน จัดเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน และกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน โดยคำนึงถึงความคล้ายคลึงกันมากที่สุดในเรื่อง เพศ อายุ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ ในขณะที่กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และได้รับข้อมูลอย่างมีแบบแผนร่วมกับการฝึกอานาปานสติจากผู้วิจัยเป็นเวลา 2 สัปดาห์ ประเมินความวิตกกังกลและความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองหลังการทดลองทันทีและภายหลังอีก 6 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกข้อมูลทั่วไป แบบประเมินความวิตกกังวลของสปิลเบอร์เกอร์แบบสอบถามความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองของผู้ติดเชื้อเอ็ชไอวี โดยมีค่าความเที่ยงวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบที วัดความแปรปรวนซ้ำแบบทางเดียว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองทันที และหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ของกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่าก่อน การทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 2. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองทันที และหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ของกลุ่มทดลองมากกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 3. ความวิตกกังวลหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองทันที และหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ของกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 4. ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองทันทีของกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกันแต่ความสามารถในการดูแลตนเองหลังสิ้นสุดการทดลอง 6 สัปดาห์ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The quasi-experimental research aimed to compare the self-care agency and anxiety before and after their participation in the provision of planned information and anapansati practice, and to compare the self-care agency and anxiety between experimental group and control group. Forty HIV infected persons from OPD clinic in Krabi Hospital were selected by matched pairs into the experimental group and the control group with 20 in each group. The control group received routine nursing care, while the experimental group received the provision of planned information and anapansati practice from the research for 2 weeks. The Anxiety and Self-Care Agency Questionnaires were used to collected data at pre-test, immediately post intervention and 6 weeks post intervention. The reliability of these the State-Trait Anxiety Inventory and the Self-Care Agency Scale were.89 and .75, respectively. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and ANOVA. Major findings were as follows: 1. The anxiety, at immediately and 6 weeks post intervention, of HIV infected persons after receiving the provision of planned information and anapansati practice were significantly lower than before receiving the intervention (p<.05) 2. The self-care agency, at immediately and 6 weeks post intervention, of HIV infected persons after receiving the provision of planned information and anapansati practice was significantly higher than before receiving the intervention (p<.05) 3. The anxiety, at immediately and 6 weeks post intervention of the experimental group were significantly lower than those of the control group (p<.05) 4. The self-care agency, at immediately post intervention of the experimental group and control group were not different, but the self-care agency at 6 weeks post intervention of the experimental group was significantly higher than that of the control group (p<.05).
Share
COinS