Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเฟรมเวิร์คการติดต่อสื่อสาร โดยการระบุชื่อตามจุดมุ่งหมายสำหรับเครือข่ายบลูทูธ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and implementation of an intentional-naming communication framework for bluetooth networks
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิมเอก อินทนากรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1214
Abstract
งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้ทำการออกแบบ และพัฒนาเฟรมเวิร์คการติดต่อสื่อสารสำหรับอุปกรณ์ในเครือข่ายบลูทูธ โดยใช้การระบุชื่อในการติดต่อสื่อสารแทนการติดต่อโดยใช้เลขที่อยู่บลูทูธของอุปกรณ์ ทั้งนี้ผู้ใช้สามารถติดต่อไปยังบริการที่ต้องการได้โดยไม่ต้องสนใจตำแหน่งของอุปกรณ์ที่ต้องการติดต่อ เฟรมเวิร์คสามารถจัดการกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่อาจเกิดขึ้นระหว่างการติดต่อสื่อสาร อาทิเช่น การเปลี่ยนตำแหน่งของอุปกรณ์หรือการเปลี่ยนแปลงบริการ โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อลดความซับซ้อนของขั้นตอนการติดต่อสื่อสารในเครือข่ายบลูทูธ และสามารถนำเฟรมเวิร์คไปประยุกต์ใช้ในเครือข่ายบลูทูธรูปแบบต่างๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is aimed for design and development of an Intentional-Naming Communication Framework for Bluetooth Networks. The concept of this framework is to provide communication services among bluetooth devices using intentional names to specify target devices instead of using bluetooth addresses. Therefore, users can communicate with devices of interest transparently from the actual locations or addresses of the devices. This framework also provides a mechanism to manage the change of locations or services that may occur during communications. This framework can reduce the complexity in developing applications that run on bluetooth networks.
Creative Commons License