Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมระดับปฏิบัติการในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of shop floop control system for manufacturing industry
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1481
Abstract
งานวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต และพัฒนาต่อเป็นระบบสารสนเทศ พร้อมออกแบบระบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนงานและระบบสานสนเทศในส่วนของการควบคุมระบบปฏิบัติการ โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่การวางแผนระบบ การวิเคราะห์ระบบ การออกแบบระบบ และการทดสอบการใช้งานระบบ ซึ่งระบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาเพื่อรองรับกระบวนงานทั้ง ส่วนบันทึกค่าเริ่มต้นการทำงาน ส่วนการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนของการออกเอกสารและรายงานที่เกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนงาน รวมถึงรายงานสำหรับฝ่ายบริหาร จากผลการทดสอบการใช้งาน พบว่า ระบบสนับสนุนที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถดำเนินการได้จริง สามารถเพิ่มศักยภาพการดำเนินการในส่วนของการจัดเก็บและประมวลผลข้อมูลให้มีความรวดเร็วในการติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างแผนกและตอบกลับข้อมูลได้ในทุกขั้นตอนการทำงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a generic business process for manufacturing industry in shop floor control function, and continuously develop into information system. In addition, the research also contains software which is developed for supporting business process and information system that have been designed. In study, the system development life cycle methodology is used as the main tool, which starting with system planning, system analysis, system design and ending with system implementation. From the testing implementation in pilot site, this shop floor control system worked well at a test site and improved business operation performance such as decreasing business communication time and being traceability in every step of a business process.
Share
COinS