Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมของโรงงานผลิตโทรทัศน์สี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Activity based costing for color television factory
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1474
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมและเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์โทรทัศน์สี 4 ชนิด คือ โทรทัศน์สี โทรทัศน์สีคอมโบ โทรทัศน์สีคอมโบดีวีดีและแผ่นวงจรโทรทัศน์สีสำหรับส่งออก โดยนำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการคำนวณต้นทุนของผลิตกัณฑ์ให้เป็นไปอย่างรวดเร็วและถูกต้อง จากการศึกษาระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรมพบว่า การปันส่วนต้นทุนร่วมจากแผนกสนับสนุนการผลิตเข้าสู่แผนกการผลิต ซึ่งเป็นขั้นตอนที่สำคัญโดยใช้วิธีเมตริกซ์นั้นเป็นวิธีที่สมเหตุสมผลและเหมาะสมกับงานวิจัยนี้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับหลายแผนกในฝ่ายผลิต สำหรับการปรับปรุงกิจกรรมเพื่อลดต้นทุนการผลิตนั้น ส่งผลให้ต้นทุนการผลิตของผลิตภัณฑ์โดยรวมของโทรทัศน์สีทั้ง 4 ชนิดลดลงจาก 260,418,087 บาท เป็น 257,699,460 บาท คิดเป็นอัตราการลดลง(260,418,087-257,699,460)/260,418,087= 1.04% ผลการวิจัยที่ได้จากการศึกษาระบบต้นทุนฐานกิจกรรม ทำให้ทราบตัวผลักดันต้นทุนและอัตราของตัวผลักตันต้นทุน ซึ่งอัตราของตัวผลักดันต้นทุนนี้เป็นสิ่งที่ผู้บริหารนำไปใช้ในการควบคุมต้นทุนของผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อการบริหารต้นทุนกิจกรรมที่ดีต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the activity based costing system and to reduce production cost of 4 television products as follow TV, TVR, TVD and export chassis. Also computer program has been applied to calculate production cost of these products. The study of this research emphasized on the common cost allocation from production support section to production section, it has been found that the matrix method is useful and reasonable for this research which has been concerned many sections in operation department. After improving the activities, it has been found that the total production cost of 4 products has been reduced from 260,418,087 baht to 257,699,460 baht or equivalent (260,418,087 - 257,699,460) / 260,418,087 = 1.04%. Next step was to identify the significant cost driver and its rate for controlling the cost and to be the guideline of activity based management.
Creative Commons License