Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการจัดการกับความเครียดของมารดาหลังคลอด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of a health promotion program on exercise behavior and stress management of postpartum mothers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัจจา ทาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.518
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และการจัดการกับความเครียดของมารดาหลังคลอด โดยใช้รูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของ Pender (1996) แนวคิดทฤษฎีความสัมพันธ์เชื่อมโยงของ Thorndike (cited in Bernard, 1972) แนวทางการจัดการกับความเครียดของกรมสุขภาพจิต (2546) และการติดตามเยี่ยมบ้าน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาหลังคลอดที่คลอดบุตรปกติ จำนวน 40 คน จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คนแรกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมก่อน แล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คนหลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ในเรื่องอายุ จำนวนครั้งของการฝากครรภ์ และจำนวนครั้งของการตั้งครรภ์ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติและกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของมารดาหลังคลอด และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของมารดาหลังคลอด แบบวัดพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของมารดาหลังคลอด ผู้วิจัยดัดแปลงจากแบบวัดที่ขวัญใจ ตีอินทอง (2545) สร้างขึ้นจากรูปแบบการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของ Pender (1996) และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของมารดาหลังคลอด ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดการจัดการกับความเครียดของ Pender (1996) และแนวทางการจัดการกับความเครียดของกรมสุขภาพจิต (2546) ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .84 และ .79 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย และสถิติทดสอบที (Independent t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของมารดาหลังคลอดในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมการจัดการกับความเครียดของมารดาหลังคลอดในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to examine the effects of a health promotion program on exercise behavior and stress management of postpartum mothers. Pender{7f2019}s Health Promotion Model (1996), Connectionism Theory of Thorndike (cited in Bernard, 1972), stress management, and home care were utilized for the conceptual framework. Subjects consisted of 40 postpartum mothers, 20 were assigned to a control group and 20 were assigned to an experimental group. Subjects were matched by age, frequency of antenatal visit, and gravidity. The control group received routine nursing care and the experimental group received the health promotion program. Exercise behavior was assessed using a modified version of the questionnaire developed by Khuanjai (2002). Stress management was assessed using a questionnaire developed by the investigator. The instruments were tested for their internal consistency using Cronbach{7f2019}s alpha. They both demonstrated acceptable reliability at .84 and .79, respectively. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and independent ttest. Major findings were as follows : 1. The mean score of exercise behavior of postpartum mothers in the experimental group receiving the health promotion program was significantly higher than that of the control group (p<.01) 2. The mean score of stress management of postpartum mothers in the experimental group receiving the health promotion program was significantly higher than that of the control group (p<.01).
Creative Commons License