Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ผ่านเว็บแบบฝังตัว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Embedded web-based network manager system
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญชัย โสวรรณวณิชกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1435
Abstract
การจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยเอสเอ็นเอ็มพีได้รับความนิยมอย่างสูง เพราะอุปกรณ์เครือข่ายหลายชนิดสนับสนุนการจัดการผ่านข้อตกลงเอสเอ็นเอ็มพี ในปัจจุบันได้มีการนำเสนอการจัดการเครือข่ายผ่านเว็บเพื่อการใช้งานที่สะดวกยิ่งขึ้นของผู้ดูแลระบบด้วยการพัฒนาเอสเอ็นเอ็มพีเอเจนต์ขึ้นมาใหม่ให้มีความสามารถติดต่อผ่านเอชทีทีพีได้ ส่งผลให้การดูแลจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถทำได้จากทุกที่ที่มีเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถปิดกั้นข้อมูลเอสเอ็นเอ็มพีจากภายนอกเครือข่ายด้วยไฟร์วอลล์โดยไม่กระทบกับการจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์จากระยะไกล วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการพัฒนาระบบจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ตามข้อตกลงเอสเอ็นเอ็มพีผ่านเว็บซึ่งทำงานอยู่บนระบบฝังตัวเพื่อให้ผู้ดูแลระบบสามารถจัดการเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์ได้จากเครือข่ายอินเทอร์เน็ต ทั้งนี้ระบบจัดการเครือข่ายที่ได้พัฒนามีระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยโดยอาศัยการพิสูจน์ตนของเอชทีทีพีไดเจสและการเข้ารหัสข้อมูลด้วยเออีเอส ระบบดังกล่าวช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการจัดการเครือข่ายกับระบบฝังตัวซึ่งผู้ดูแลระบบสามารถนำระบบฝังตัวเข้าไปใช้งานกับเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เดิมโดยไม่ต้องเปลี่ยนแปลงอุปกรณ์ใดๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
SNMP network management is very popular because of plenty network devices already support SNMP. At the moment, web-based network management, which SNMP agents are able to communicate with HTTP, was proposed for network administrator convenience. As a result, capable to manage network management from everywhere through the Internet. Besides that, SNMP from the outside can be restricted by firewall with no affect on remote network management. Allowing administrator to manage network via the Internet, this thesis is a development of web-based network manager based on SNMP by using embedded system. A developed system has a security system, which using HTTP digest authentication and AES. This system brings network management to the embedded system, which administrator is able to employ to the existing network with changeless.
Creative Commons License