Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมแปลรหัสเอ็นซีสำหรับตัวควบคุมซีเอ็นซีแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a NC code interpreter for an open-architecture CNC controller
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1291
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อแปลชุดคำสั่ง NC-Code ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล ให้ชื่อโปรแกรมว่า G-Code Interpreter 2004 ระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย คอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคลที่ใช้ประมวลผล และควบคุมการทำงานของระบบ โดยสื่อสารผ่านการ์ดอินเตอร์เฟสเอนโคเดอร์ และ D/A เพื่อควบคุมเซอร์โวมอเตอร์ซึ่งใช้ควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ของโต๊ะเอ็กซ์วายแซดที่ได้พัฒนามาแล้ว โดยชุดคำสั่งจีโค้ดที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยได้แก่ การเคลื่อนที่แบบเร็ว (G00) การเคลื่อนที่ในแนวเส้นตรง (G01) การคลื่อนที่ในแนวโค้งตามเข็มนาฬิกา (G02) การเคลื่อนที่ในแนวโค้งทวนเข็มนาฬิกา (G03) การหยุดการเคลื่อนที่ในระยะเวลาที่กำหนด (G04) ระบบอ้างอิงระนาบทำงาน (G17-G19) การเลื่อนโคออร์ดิเนตการทำงาน (G54-G59) และในการอ้างอิงตำแหน่งผู้ใช้สามารถอ้างอิงได้ทั้งในระบบการอ้างอิงแบบสัมบูรณ์ และการอ้างอิงสัมพัทธ์ (G90, G91) โดยหน่วยที่ใช้สามารถกำหนดได้ทั้งมาตราอังกฤษ และมาตราเมตริก(G20, G21)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to develop a NC-code interpreter software by using the personal computer. This development system is part of the open architecture CNC controller. It consists of a personal computer, and software for interpret the CNC code, which is used for calculation, and controlling the XYZ table via counter and D/A interface card. Teh G-Code commands used in this thesis are positioning at rapid feed rate (G00), linear interpolation (G01), clockwise circular interpolation (G02), counterclockwise circular interpolation (G03), Dwell (G04), circular interpolation in the XY, XZ and YZ plane (G17-G19) and work coordinate system selection (G54-G59). Other codes can be implemented easier. This program is compatible with absolute reference as well as increment reference (G90, G91) and can be conducted by using both the English systems and the metric (G20, G21).
Share
COinS