Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับกำลังรีแอคตีฟเพื่อลดกำลังสูญเสีย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of factors related to reactive power for power loss reduction
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุขุมวิทย์ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Second Advisor
ทรงศักดิ์ ชุษณพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1415
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการหาองค์ประกอบที่สัมพันธ์กับกำลังรีแอคตีฟ เพื่อลดกำลังสูญเสียในระบบไฟฟ้า โดยการปรับตั้งค่าที่เหมาะสมของอุปกรณ์ควบคุมต่างๆ ในกรณีที่โหลดคงที่การหาค่าปรับตั้งเฉลี่ยที่ใช้กับโหลดที่แตกต่างกันในแต่ละช่วงเวลา การเลือกอุปกรณ์ที่ปรับตั้ง การจัดลำดับอุปกรณ์ที่ปรับตั้งเพื่อพิจารณาผลของแรงดัน และการเพิ่มค่าเผื่อค่าปรับตั้งอุปกรณ์ที่ต้องเหลือใช้ในกรณีที่จำเป็น การคำนวณออฟติมอลเพาเวอร์โฟลว์ใช้วิธีการอินทีเรียพอยน์ต โดยทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบมาตรฐานของ IEEE ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นถึงการลดลงของกำลังสูญเสียเมื่อปรับค่าที่เหมาะสม สามารถควบคุมให้เพิ่มค่าเผื่อของอุปกรณ์ปรับตั้งเพิ่มใช้ในกรณีที่ระบบมีปัญหาสมการที่นำเสนอสามารถระบุตำแหน่งติดตั้งอุปกรณ์ใหม่เพื่อลดกำลังสูญเสียได้อย่างเหมาะสม ในกรณีโหลดเปลี่ยนตามเวลาการนำค่าโหลดในแต่ละช่วงเวลามาพิจารณาคำนวณหาค่าปรับตั้งร่วมด้วยทำให้กำลังสูญเสียลดลงและแรงดันอยู่ในขีดจำกัดที่ต้องการ และสามารถเลือกอุปกรณ์ปรับตั้งที่ส่งผลต่อการลดลงของกำลังสูญเสีย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the factors related to reactive power for power loss reduction by calculation the optimal adjustment of devices. For constant load, average adjustment when be used with daily load, selected of devices for adjustment when load change, order of control adjustment to consider of voltage profile, increase the control variables margin to used when system have a problem. Algorithm for optimal power flow to calculate optimal control variables is based on interior point method. The proposed methods has been tested with the standard IEEE test systems. The obtained results demonstrate that the power loss is reduced when control variables have been in optimal adjustment. The variables margin can be increased. Equations that presented can find the optimal location of device to reduced power loss. To used more than one level of load to find optimal variables can be reduced power loss. The control devices can be selected to have more effect of reduction power loss.
Share
COinS