Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลทารก ร่วมกับการดูแลแบบแคงการู ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรของมารดา และการเพิ่มน้ำหนักตัวของทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of perceived self-efficacy promotion program regarding newborn care and kangaroo care on child care behaviors of mothers and weight gain of premature infants
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.547
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลทารกร่วมกับการดูแลแบบแคงการู ต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรของมารดาและการเพิ่มน้ำหนักตัวของทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ของ Bandura (1997) การดูแลทารกแบบแคงการู และแนวคิดพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรวัยทารกของ Moore (1983) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ มารดาและทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนด จำนวน 40 คู่ จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คู่แรกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมก่อน แล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คู่หลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ตามอายุครรภ์ น้ำหนักตัวของทารกและจำนวนแคลอรี่ที่ได้รับ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลทารกร่วมกับการดูแลแบบแคงการู เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึกน้ำหนักตัวของทารก และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรของมารดา ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรวัยทารกของ Moore(1983) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย สถิติทดสอบที และสถิติทดสอบแมนวิทนีย์ ยู ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการดูแลบุตรของมารดากลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลทารกร่วมกับการดูแลแบบแคงการู สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้การพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ทารกคลอดก่อนกำหนดกลุ่มที่มารดาได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถในการดูแลทารกร่วมกับการดูแลแบบแคงการู มีค่าเฉลี่ยของการเพิ่มของน้ำหนักตัวมากกว่ากลุ่มที่มารดาได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were to study effects of perceived self-efficacy promotion program regarding newborn care and kangaroo care on child care behaviors of mothers and weight gain of premature infants. The self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997), kangaroo care and infant behavior concept of Moore (1983) were used to guide the study. Subjects were 40 mothers and 40 premature infants assigned to control group and experimental group, 20 for each, matching by gestational age, body weight and calory intake. The control group received routine nusing care and the experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promotion program regarding newborn care and kangaroo care. Weight form and child care behaviors of mothers were assessed using the questionnaire developed by the investigator guided by the concept of infant care behavior concept of Moore (1983). Data were analyzed using descriptive, t-test statistics and Mann-Whitney U test. Major findings were as followed : 1. Child carebehaviors of mothers in the experimental group receiving perceived self-efficacy promotion program regarding newborn care and kangaroo care were significantly higher than control group at the .05 level. 2. Premature infant of mother in the experimental group receiving perceived self-efficacy promotion program regarding newborn care and kangaroo care were not significantly different higher than control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License