Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบแจ้งเตือนและสั่งการระยะไกลผ่านระบบบริการข่าวสารสั้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Remote alarm and command system via short message service system
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1401
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอระบบการแจ้งเตือนและสั่งการทางไกลผ่านระบบบริการข่าวสารสั้น ซึ่งระบบถูกพัฒนาให้อยู่ในรูปบอร์ดควบคุมที่สามารถรับสัญญาณเข้าได้ทั้งแบบดิจิตอลและแอนาลอก และสามารถให้สัญญาณออกแบบดิจิตอลได้ บอร์ดควบคุมนี้จะทำหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบสัญญาณเพื่อหาความผิดปรกติและจะทำการแจ้งไปยังผู้ใช้งาน ทั้งยังทำหน้าที่ในการรับคำสั่งจากผู้ใช้งานในรูปแบบข่าวสารสั้นเพื่อนำมาประมวลผลในการดำเนินการต่างๆ บอร์ดควบคุมนี้ไม่ได้ถูกออกแบบมาเพื่อใช้ในงานเฉพาะด้าน แต่ถูกออกแบบมาเพื่อเป็นต้นแบบเพื่อให้สามารถพัฒนาใช้กับงานเฉพาะด้านอื่นๆ บอร์ดควบคุมนี้สามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าการทำงานต่างๆ ได้โดยการโหลดค่าจากคอมพิวเตอร์โดยใช้โปรแกรมที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น หรือปรับเปลี่ยนจากการสั่งการผ่านทางข่าวสารสั้นโดยอาศัยคำสั่งเฉพาะได้ ผลการทดสอบปรากฏว่าระบบสามารถทำงานในการตรวจจับสัญญาณความผิดปกติ และสามารถแจ้งเตือนรวมทั้งรับการสั่งการมาดำเนินการได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจ สามารถนำไปพัฒนาใช้ในงานด้านอุตสาหกรรมหรืองานด้านอื่นๆ ได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents remote alarm and command system via short message services developed in form of controller board which is able to input digital and analog signals and output digital signals. The controller board is used to detect errors from input signals, alarm to users and input commands from users in short message form to compute for operations. The controller board is designed not only for a specific use but a prototype for general use in many applications. The configuration of the controller board can be programmed by computer and by user via short message service with specific command. The testing results indicate that the controller board can property function in error signal detection and send alarm to users and operate properly in response to the command. This system can be further developed for industrial use.
Share
COinS