Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบมิเตอร์วัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าตามช่วงเวลาแบบ 3 เฟส ความแม่นยำ 0.2 ใช้กับระบบอ่านค่ามิเตอร์แบบอัตโนมัติด้วยคลื่นวิทยุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a class-0.2 3-phase time-of-use energy meter compatible with an RF automatic meter reading system
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันเฉลิม โปรา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1386
Abstract
นําเสนอการออกแบบมิเตอร์วัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าแบบ 3 เฟส ที่สามารถตั้งพิกัดกระแสและพิกัดแรงดันได้หลายค่า คือ พิกัดกระแสที่ 100 แอมแปร์ 50 แอมแปร์ และ 25 แอมแปร์ ได้พร้อมกับพิกัดแรงดันที่ 220 โวลต์ 120 โวลต์ และ 63.5 โวลต์ โดยมีความแม่นยําสูงสุดอยู่ที่ระดับ 0.2 ตามมาตรฐาน ANSI C12.20-1998 ใช้วงจรรวมเบอร์ ADE7758 ของบริษัท Analog Device ในการวัดและคำนวณค่าพลังงานไฟฟ้า ไมโครคอนโทรเลอร์ MSP430F448 ของบริษัท Texas Instrument ถูกเลือกใช้เป็นตัวประมวลผลและควบคุมการทำงานต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ยังสามารถใช้กับระบบอ่านค่ามิเตอร์แบบอัตโนมัติด้วยคลื่นวิทยุ เพื่อทดสอบการสื่อสารด้วยคลื่นวิทยุในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้มีการออกแบบอุปกรณ์มือถือ สำหรับอ่านค่าและมอดูลคลื่นวิทยุสำหรับติดกับมิเตอร์ เพื่อใช้สื่อสารกันด้วยวงจรรวมสำหรับรับส่งคลื่นวิทยุ CC1021 ของบริษัท Chipcon โพรโทคอลที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารชั้นของการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูล จะเป็นสเปกตรัมแผ่ชนิดกระโดดเปลี่ยนความถี่ ในขณะที่โพรโทคอลชั้นของการประยุกต์ได้ดัดแปลงโพรโทรคอลมาตรฐาน ANSI C12.18-1996 มาใช้ในการสื่อสารข้อมูล อุปกรณ์อ่านค่ามิเตอร์นี้จะมีความปลอดภัยในการทำงานที่สูงมาก สามารถอ่านค่าในระยะเปิดได้ไม่เกิน 50 เมตร ความถี่พาห์อยู่ในช่วง 407-403 MHz รับส่งข้อมูลด้วยอัตรา 28.8 กิโลบิตต่อวินาที ข้อมูลที่อ่านได้จะถูกเก็บไว้ในคอมแพคแฟลซเพื่อนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ได้สะดวกต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To presents a design of a 3-phase energy meter with programmable rated current and voltage. The current and voltage ratings can be either 100A, 50A or 25A, and 220V, 110V or 63.5V respectively. The meter complies with ANSI C12.20-1998 class 0.2 accuracy, is controlled by the MSP430F448 microcontroller from Texas Instrument. The 3-phase Energy Meter IC ADE7758 by Analog Device is employed to digitize voltages and current, calculate energy and other useful data. The meter is compatible with an RF automatic meter reading system. To test transmission, a hand-held device and RF module are implemented. The RF Transceiver IC CC1021 by Chipcon is the main component of the module in data communication. Protocol on data link layer utilizes Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS) in a 402-430 MHz range. Application layer protocol employs a modified ANSI C12.18-1996 Standard. The data security is enhanced. Transmission range is up to 50-metres at 28.8 kbps data rate. All need data are kept in a Compact Flash module which can be easily transferred for further utilizations.
Creative Commons License