Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบควบคุมอัตโนมัติที่มีความน่าเชื่อถือสำหรับห้องอบไม้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of reliable automatic control system for wood drying room
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ จงชัยกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1385
Abstract
กล่าวถึงการออกแบบ สร้างและพัฒนาระบบควบคุมอัตโนมัติสำหรับห้องอบไม้ ให้มีความน่าเชื่อถือ โดยใช้วิธีการสำรองแผงควบคุมอีกหนึ่งแผง ซึ่งทำหน้าที่เป็นแผงควบคุมสำรอง ทำงานขนานกับแผงควบคุมหลัก และสามารถทำงานแทนแผงควบคุมหลักได้ทันที เมื่อวงจรตรวจสอบพบว่าแผงควบคุมหลักทำงานผิดพลาด ซึ่งเรียกหลักการนี้ว่า one-on-one redundance ระบบสามารถควบคุมห้องอบไม้ได้ 8 ห้อง โดยอิสระต่อกัน พนักงานควบคุมสามารถปรับเปลี่ยนค่าเป้าหมายของการทำงาน ผ่านทางคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ค่าเลาในการอบไม้ ค่าอุณหภูมิและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ของอากาศ ที่ใช้ในการอบไม้แต่ละห้องได้ อีกทั้งยังสามารถดูข้อมูลการทำงานของห้องอบไม้แบบเวลาปัจจุบัน หรือแบบประวัติของข้อมูลในแต่ละห้องได้ การทดสอบหลักการ one-on-one redundance และการทดสอบใช้งานระบบควบคุมอัตโนมัติในห้องปฏิบัติการปรากฎผลเป็นที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To describe the principle of design, manufacture and development of a reliable automatic control system for wood drying room, using the method of providing additional control panel board that works as the standby control board in parallel with the main control panel board. The standby control panel board is capable of taking over the control as soon as the main control panel board is out of order. This principle is called one-on-one redundance. The system is capable of controlling 8 wood drying rooms independently, it also enables the operator to set the control set-points such as the drying time, the temperature and relative humidity of the air in each room via personal computer. Besides, the record of present data and historical data of each room can be monitored. The one-on-one redundance principle and the system were successfully tested in the laboratory and gave the satisfactory results as outlined in this thesis.
Share
COinS