Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาและแนวทางในการควบคุมและทำลายอาวุธชีวภาพภายใต้กฎหมายระหว่างประเทศ : ศึกษากรณีประเทศอิรัก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems and prospects concerning the control and destruction of biological weapons under international law : a case study of IRAQ
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทิต มันตาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.321
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาถึงปัญหาในการควบคุมอาวุธชีวภาพในประเทศอิรักเพื่อนำไปใช้เป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงกฎหมายระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาวุธชีวภาพในอนาคต จากการศึกษาพบว่ากฎหมายระหว่างประเทศว่าด้วยการควบคุมอาวุธชีวภาพในปัจจุบัน ขาด ระบบการตรวจสอบทำให้การควบคุมอาวุธชีวภาพในประเทศอิรักทำได้อย่างไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ดังนั้น องค์การสหประชาชาติจึงต้องเข้ามามีบทบาทในการตรวจสอบเพื่อควบคุมและทำลายอาวุธชีวภาพใน ประเทศอิรัก โดยการกำหนดระบบการตรวจสอบ และองค์กรตรวจสอบอาวุธ เพื่อทำหน้าที่ในการควบคุม และทำลายอาวุธชีวภาพในประเทศอิรัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis focuses to study the problems concerning the control of Biological Weapons in Iraq as the prospects to develop the possible International Law concerning the control of Biological Weapons in future. After researching and analyzing, In the case of Iraq, International Law on control of Biological Weapons were lack of effectiveness verification measures. So the United Nations would play the important roles by establish the inspection measures and responsible organ to conduct the weapons inspection to control and destroy the Biological Weapons in Iraq.
Share
COinS