Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างและพัฒนาโปรแกรมระบบการทดสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction and development of a testing system
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชาญ เลิศวิภาตระกูล
Second Advisor
สุพัฒน์ สุกมลสันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1234
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา การสร้างและพัฒนาระบบการทดสอบด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ตามทฤษฎีการทดสอบแบบดั้งเดิมและทฤษฎีการตอบสนองของข้อทดสอบ ระบบการทดสอบประกอบด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ 4 โปรแกรม คือ โปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์ข้อทดสอบแบบดั้งเดิม โปรแกรมการวิเคราะห์ข้อทดสอบแบบพารามิเตอร์เดียว (แบบราช) โปรแกรมคลังข้อทดสอบ และโปรแกรมการทดสอบแบบปรับเหมาะตามความสามารถของผู้สอบ การสร้างและพัฒนาแต่ละระบบแบ่งออกเป็น 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การออกแบบกระบวนการทำงาน การออกแบบฐานข้อมูล การออกแบบส่วนประสานงานกับผู้ใช้ การออกแบบส่วนนำเข้าข้อมูล การออกแบบส่วนการแสดงผลและการออกแบบระบบรักษาความปลอดภัยในการใช้งาน ซึ่งแต่ละขั้นตอนได้ออกแบบให้เหมาะสมกับความต้องการของผู้ใช้ในสถาบันการศึกษา โปรแกรมทั้งหมดเขียนด้วยภาษา Visual Basic รุ่น 6.0 สำหรับใช้กับระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดว์ เพื่อทำการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของผลการคำนวณและการทำงานของโปรแกรม ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลของการทำงานของโปรแกรมกับผลที่ได้จากชุดของโปรแกรมที่เขียนโดย สุพัฒน์ สุกมลสันต์ และจากโปรแกรม SPSS จำนวนหลายครั้ง ภายหลังจากการปรับปรุงแก้ไขโปรแกรมและการใช้งานจริงหลายครั้ง ปรากฏว่าผลของการคำนวณและการทำงานของโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้ผลที่เช่นเดียวกับผลที่ได้จากทั้ง 2 แหล่งดังกล่าวแล้ว นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมยังสามารถทำงานเป็นแบบอิสระ หรือใช้ร่วมกันก็ได้ ตัวอย่างเช่น โปรแกรมที่ 3 และ 4 สามารถใช้ผลลัพธ์จากโปรแกรมที่ 1 หรือ 2 ได้ และโปรแกรมที่ 4 ใช้จากโปรแกรมที่ 3 ได้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม โปรแกรมเหล่านี้สามารถทำงานแยกเป็นอิสระจากกันได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this study was to construct and develop a computerized testing system based on both Classical and Item Response Testing Theories. The system consists of four computer programs, namely Classical Item Analysis, One-parameter Item Analysis (Rasch Model), Item Banking, and Adaptive Testing Programs. The construction and development of each program was divided into 6 main parts: Processing Design, Data-based Design, User Interface Design, Input Design, Output Design, and Security Design. Each part was designed to suit the needs of users in an education institute. All programs were written in Visual Basic, Version 6.0 running under Windows System. With the same set of data and test items, their results were tested and compared repeatedly with those from a set of computer programs written by Suphat Sukamolson (1996 and SPSS for output verification. After the programs had been adjusted, modified and field tested for some time, it was found that the results from both sources were exactly the same. In addition, the programs can work both independently and cooperatively; for example, program 3 and 4 can use the output from either program 1 or 2, while program 4 can uses the output from program 3. However, they can be used separately.
Creative Commons License