Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและสร้างหุ่นยนต์สองขาและการสังเคราะห์โปรแกรมการเดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and construction of a biped walker and synthesis of walking programs
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประภาส จงสถิตย์วัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1361
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอการออกแบบและสร้างหุ่นยนต์สองขา งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาการสังเคราะห์โปรแกรมควบคุมการเดินหุ่นยนต์สองขา ที่มีจุดหมุนจำนวน 10 จุดหมุน หุ่นยนต์สองขาที่สร้างขึ้นทำจากอลูมิเนียมน้ำหนักเบา และแข็งแรงเพียงพอที่รองรับน้ำหนักโครงสร้างของตัวเองได้ ขับเคลื่อนด้วยเซอร์โวมอเตอร์ ควบคุมการทำงานของหุ่นยนต์ด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนบุคคล ผ่านทางสายอนุกรม ใช้แหล่งพลังงานจากภายนอกเพื่อให้หุ่นยนต์มีน้ำหนักเบาและมีพลังงานเพียงพอ เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ส่งโปรแกรมที่สังเคราะห์ขึ้นแล้วผ่านสายอนุกรมไปยังตัวหุ่นยนต์ จำกัดขอบเขตของการเดินอยู่ที่การเดินไปข้างหน้าบนพื้นผิวที่ราบและเรียบด้วยสมดุลสถิต ให้สามารถเดินตรงเพียงอย่างเดียวไม่มีการเดินเลี้ยว การสังเคราะห์โปรแกรมการเดินใช้แบบแผนการเดินที่มีจำนวน 17 ขั้นตอนย่อย จากชุดตัวเลขที่กำหนดให้จำนวน 62 ไบต์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design and construction of a biped robot. The main focus of the research is on the synthesis of walking programs of a biped robot that has 10 degrees of freedom. The biped robot is constructed from light weight aluminum which is strong enough to support the robot's structure. The robot is powered by servo motors which are controlled through a serial port of a personal computer. The power supply is situated externally to reduce the robot's weight. The computer sends the synthesized program through a serial port to the robot. The robot is constraint to move straight, forward on a flat surface, with static balance. The synthesis of walking programs use employs a walking pattern which has 17 steps. It consists of 62 bytes.
Share
COinS