Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, work empowerment, achievement motivation, and work happiness of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.497
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ กับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นพยาบาลประจำการระดับปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 375 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถาม การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน แบบสอบถามแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และแบบสอบถามความสุขในการทำงาน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และหาความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .92 .91, และ .89 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านอายุมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สถานภาพสมรส มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงาน แต่ระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสุขในการทำงาน 3. การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความสุขในการทำงานของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลมหาวิทยาลัยรัฐ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .514 และ .570 ตามสำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the level of work happiness of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals and to investigate relationships between personal factors, work empowerment, achievement motivation, and work happiness, governmental university hospitals. The research subjects were 375 staff nurses who were selected by multi-stage sampling. The research instruments were work empowerment, achievement motivation, and work happiness questionnaires. The content validity of the questionnaires were conducted. The reliability was tested by Cronbach{7f2019}s alpha coefficiencies, which were .92, .91, and .89, respectively. The data were analyzed by using percentage, mean, standard deviation, contingency coefficient, and Pearson{7f2019}s product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follow: 1. Work happiness of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals was at the high level. 2. Personal factors of staff nurses in terms of age was positively significantly related to workhappiness, at the .05 level. Marital status was significantly related to work happiness. Educational level was not significantly related to work happiness of staff nurses. 3. There were positive significantly relationships between work empowerment, achievement motivation and work happiness of staff nurses, governmental university hospitals, at the .05 level (r = .514 and .570, respectively).
Creative Commons License