Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
จรรยาวิพากษ์ของวัยรุ่นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางเพศในการนัดพบระหว่างชาย-หญิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Moral judgement of adolescents concerning male-female sexual behavior in dating
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.223
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาจรรยาวิพากษ์ของวัยรุ่นเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางเพศในการนัดพบระหว่างชายหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,156 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบวัดจรรยาวิพากษ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางเพศในการนัดพบระหว่างชายหญิง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การทดสอบไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นชายมีจรรยาวิพากษ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมทางเพศในการนัดพบระหว่างชายหญิงแตกต่างจากเด็กวัยรุ่นหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่วัยรุ่นชายมีจรรยาวิพากษ์เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมหนึ่ง ๆ ว่าถูกต้องมากกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิงในทุกสถานการณ์ 2. เพศ แผนการเรียน และประเภทโรงเรียน มีความสัมพันธ์กับจรรยาวิพากษ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study moral judgement of adolescents concerning male-female sexual behavior in dating. The subjects of this study were 1,156 in Mathayomsuksa six student, Bangkok Metropolis. The researcher constructed a moral judgement test to survey the adolescent sexual behavior in dating. The data were analyzed by Chi-square test. The results are as follows: 1. Male adolescents have moral judgement concerning male-female sexual behaviors in dating differed significantly from that of female adolescent in all behaviors (p < .05). Such behaviors are more acceptable among male adolescents. 2. Gender, academic program, and school types were significantly related to moral judgement at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License