Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลกระทบเชิงบริหารการก่อสร้างในสัญญาสัมปทานของโครงการรูปแบบสร้าง โอนกรรมสิทธิ์ และบริหารงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction management effects in BTO (Build-Transfer-Operate) project concession agreement
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิสุทธิ์ ช่อวิเชียร
Second Advisor
วิศณุ ทรัพย์สมพล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1259
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาประเด็นที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้างในการทำสัญญาสัมปทานของโครงการแบบสร้าง โอนกรรมสิทธิ์ และบริหารงาน ในโครงการระบบคมนาคมขนส่งในประเทศไทย การศึกษาทำโดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลประเด็นในการทำสัญญาสัมปทานจากเอกสารต่างๆ และจากโครงการในระบบคมนาคมขนส่งในประเทศไทย 4 โครงการ คือ โครงการทางด่วนขั้นที่ 2 โครงการทางด่วนสายบางปะอิน ปากเกร็ด โครงการทางด่วนดอนเมืองโทลล์เวย์ และโครงการระบบขนส่งมวลชนกรุงเทพมหานคร (โครงการรถไฟฟ้า BTS) โดยสำรวจและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภาครัฐบาล และภาคเอกชนในเรื่องผลกระทบของแต่ละประเด็นที่มีต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้าง ระดับความสำคัญของแต่ละประเด็นที่มีต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้าง และแนวทางในการกำหนดรายละเอียดในการทำสัญญาสัมปทานของโครงการแบบสร้าง บริหารงาน และโอนกรรมสิทธิ์ ในโครงการระบบคมนาคมขนส่งในประเทศไทยที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคต โดยในการวิจัยได้อาศัยแผนภูมิเหตุและผล (Cause Effect Diagram) นำมาสรุปประเด็นที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้างในด้านเวลา ต้นทุน และคุณภาพของการก่อสร้างโครงการ จากการวิจัยสามารถสรุปประเด็นที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้างได้ 27 ประเด็นโดยสามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ด้านหลัก ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพของโครงการ ด้านหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของแต่ละฝ่าย และด้านอื่นๆ ซึ่งพบว่าประเด็นที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้างนั้นโดยส่วนใหญ่แล้วจะเป็นประเด็นที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการกำหนดเกณฑ์และมาตรฐานต่าง ๆ เกี่ยวกับโครงการ เนื่องจากเกณฑ์และมาตรฐานต่างๆ นั้นจะเป็นตัวบ่งชี้ถึงแนวทางในการดำเนินงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการก่อสร้าง โดยจากผลกระทบที่มีต่อการบริหารการก่อสร้าง สามารถนำมาสรุปเป็นแนวทางในการทำสัญญาของโครงการที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตโดยการนำการบริหารการก่อสร้างเข้ามาร่วมพิจารณาได้ โดยประกอบด้วยแนวทางหลักๆ ดังนี้ การกำหนดระยะเวลาการทำงานที่เหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับสภาพการทำงานจริง การกำหนดหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบในงานต่างๆ ได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบ การให้ความช่วยเหลือของภาครัฐบาลในขั้นตอนที่สำคัญ การกำหนดเกณฑ์ต่างๆ ในการทำงานหรือปรับปรุงแก้ไขงานได้อย่างเหมาะสม รวมถึงการพิจารณาถึงความเหมาะสมในการกำหนดแนวทางในการป้องกัน และดำเนินการเมื่อเกิดเหตุการณ์ที่ไม่ได้คาดคิดมาก่อน ซึ่งในรายละเอียดย่อยๆ ของแต่ละประเด็นสามารถนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดสัญญาของโครงการที่จะเกิดขึ้นในอนาคตเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research attempts to identify and analyze key factors affecting management of the concession contract of 'Build-Transfer-Operate' or 'BTO' transportation project in Thailand. Firstly, all information and issues which could affect the management of the concession contract have been gathered from four infrastructure projects in Thailand: the Second Stage Expressway Project, Bang Pa In Pak Kret Expressway Project, Donmuang Tollway Project, and Bangkok Mass Transit System(BTS) Project. The survey and interview with experts and key persons in both public and private sectors regarding the effects, level of importance, and guidelines for design of contractual clauses regarding each studied issues have been conducted. In this matter, the Cause-Effect diagram was used as a tool in summarizing its effects with respect to three main aspects of construction management | i.e. time, cost, and quality. Subsequently, the result has demonstrated twenty-seven important factors which could be divided into three main aspects i.e. a) substantial characteristic of project, b) obligation, responsibility, and authority of each party, and c) other remaining aspects. Moreover, the result has obviously shown that most of those factors are strongly correlated with project regulations and project working standards which are active as guiding principles for all project staffs. Accordingly, the result of construction management effect could be summarized and applied, in the future, as important co-factors in identifying appropriate conditions of subsequent BTO concession contract, through the main guidelines as the following : a) identify and specify the realistic project duration, b) assign the obligation, responsibility, and authority to the appropriate party, c) support from government sector in important steps, d) identify the proper regulations and working standards, and e) identify the proactive problem solving procedures for the unexpected situations.Details of each guiding principles could be very useful in developing appropriate condition of BTO concession contract.
Share
COinS