Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการออกแบบให้สามารถก่อสร้างได้สำหรับการก่อสร้างโรงงานในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for buildable design for factory construction in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนิต ธงทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1241
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาอันเนื่องมาจากคุณภาพของแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน การนำเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและแนวทางในการออกแบบให้สะดวกต่อการสร้าง รวมทั้งการสร้างแบบโคร่งร่าง (Framework) การประเมินความสะดวกหรือความเหมาะสมในการก่อสร้างจากแบบก่อสร้างโรงงานและการสร้างแบบจำลอง (Model) การประเมินความสามารถก่อสร้างได้ ในด้านของการลดระยะเวลาและแรงงานคนที่นำมาใช้ในการก่อสร้าง จากรูปแบบการก่อสร้างที่นำมาใช้ในการออกแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน ในรูปของคะแนนเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative) สำหรับขั้นตอนการศึกษาแบ่งออกได้เป็น 5 ส่วนคือ ส่วนแรกและส่วนที่สอง เป็นการศึกษาปัญหาอันเนื่องมาจากคุณภาพของแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน การนำเสนอแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาและแนวทางการออกแบบให้สะดวกต่อการก่อสร้าง โดยการสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างโรงงาน จำนวน 15 ราย ส่วนที่สามการสร้างแบบโครงร่างการประเมินคะแนนตามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสะดวกหรือความเหมาะสมในการก่อสร้างอันเนื่องมาจากแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน ในส่วนของงานฐานราก เสา คาน พื้น ผนังและหลังคา โดยใช้มาตรวัด Likert ส่วนที่สี่ การสร้างแบบจำลองการประเมินความสามารถก่อสร้างได้ จากรูปแบบการก่อสร้างที่นำมาใช้ในการออกแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน โดยอาศัยแนวความคิดของแบบจำลองการประเมินความสามารถก่อสร้างได้ของประเทศสิงคโปร์และทฤษฎีอรรถประโยชน์พหุลักษณ์ (MAUT) ส่วนสุดท้าย เป็นการทดสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลอง โดยการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญการก่อสร้างต่อระดับความยากง่ายในการก่อสร้าง(ในด้านของการลดระยะเวลาและอัตราการทำงานที่ใช้ในการก่อสร้าง) จากรูปแบบการก่อสร้างที่นำมาใช้ในการออกแบบโดยมาตรวัด Likert กับคะแนนความสามารถก่อสร้างได้ที่คำนวณได้จากแบบจำลองผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ปัญหาอันเนื่องมาจากคุณภาพของแบบก่อสร้างโรงงาน เช่น ปัญหาแบบก่อสร้างไม่ชัดเจน แสดงรายละเอียดไม่ครบถ้วน ปัญหาแบบก่อสร้างไม่สอดคล้องกับรายการประกอบแบบ เป็นต้น ส่วนแนวทางการแก้ปัญหาและแนวทางการออกแบบให้สะดวกต่อการก่อสร้างได้จากการประยุกต์ใช้หลักปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับออกแบบให้สามารถก่อสร้างได้ ในส่วนของแบบโครงร่างที่นำเสนอใช้เป็นข้อมูลย้อนกลับ (Feed Back) ไปยังผู้ออกแบบ เพื่อให้ผู้ออกแบบนำมาปรับปรุง แก้ไขออกแบบให้ดียิ่งขึ้นในภายหลัง และแบบจำลองที่นำเสนอเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อให้ผู้ออกแบบและเจ้าของงานใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาเลือกรูปแบบการก่อสร้างในขั้นตอนของการออกแบบ จากผลการทดสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลอง คะแนนที่ประเมินได้จากแบบจำลองที่นำเสนอในงานวิจัยมีความสอดคล้องกับความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study problems associated with the quality of drawings, especially for factory construction, and to propose a guideline for buidable design of a factory. Moreover, a framework for evaluating the buildability and suitability level of the complete design of a factory in Thailand was created. A quantitative model supporting the selection of the design concepts which provide an easy-to¬-build factory in terms of working time and workforce required was also proposed. Research methods were divided into 5 steps as follows: 1) review problems associated with quality of the drawings used in factory construction; 2) propose solutions and provide guidelines for designing an easy-to-construct factory. Under these two steps, the required data were derived from conducting interviews of 15 factory contractors: 3) develop a framework for assessing the factors which influence the buildability and suitability level for footings, columns, floors and roof by Likert's rating score: 4) create a model for assessing buildability of the design at the design stage by evaluating the design concepts of building members employing in the previous Buildable Design model from Singapore and Multi-Attribute Utility Technology (MAUT): and 5) verify the proposed model by comparing the results from experts' judgement on the difficulty level of the construction operations in terms of project time and workforce to obtain buildability score. It was found that the problems of quality of factory drawings composed of lack of clarity. insufficient details, and inconsistencies of drawings and specifications. The buildability concepts were applied as a guideline for resolving problems and for designing an easy-to-construct factory. The proposed framework provides feedback to designers for improving and rectifying their drawings. Moreover, this model is a supporting tool for selecting construction patterns in the early design stage. From the results of model verification, it was found that the score assessed under the research model was consistent with the experts' determinations.
Creative Commons License