Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว ต่อพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of using perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing family participation on health promoting behaviors of school-aged children with asthma
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.546
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้โปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว ต่อพฤติกรรมการ ส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองของ Bandura (1997) และแนวคิดการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวของ Friedman (1997) และ Boechler et al. (2003) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืดที่มีอายุ 7-12 ปี จำนวน 40 คน จัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คนแรกเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมก่อน แล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 20 คนหลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง โดยจับคู่ในเรื่องอายุเด็ก ระยะเวลาที่เป็นโรค ระดับความรุนแรงของโรค และระดับการศึกษาบิดาหรือมารดา กลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ และกลุ่มทดลอง ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม พฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของ Pender (1987; 1996; 2002) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติเชิงบรรยายและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืดภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรม ส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัว สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. พฤติกรรมการส่งเสริมสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคหอบหืด ในกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง ที่เน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของครอบครัวสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of using perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing family participation on health promoting behaviors of school-aged children with asthma. The self-efficacy theory of Bandura (1997) and family participation concept of Friedman (1997)and Boechler et al. (2003) were used to guide the study. Subjects were 40 school patients aged 7-12 years with asthma assigned to control group and experimental group, 20 for each, respectively. Age, duration of having asthma, severity of asthma and parental education were matched. The control group received routine nursing care and the experimental group received the perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing family participation. Health promoting behaviors were assessed using the questionnaire developed by the investigator guided by the concept of health promoting behaviors (Pender,1987; 1996; 2002). Data were analyzed using descriptive and t-test statistics. Major findings were as follows 1. Health promoting behaviors of school-agedchildren with asthma after receiving perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing family participation were significantly higher than those before receiving the program (p<.01). 2. Health promoting behaviors of school-aged children with asthma in the experimental group receiving perceived self-efficacy promoting program emphasizing family participation significantly were significantly higher than those of the control group (p<.01).
Creative Commons License