Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องมือสำหรับสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแฟ้มเอกสารเอ็ชทีเอ็มแอลและเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลสคีมา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A tool for generating test cases from HTML document and XML schemas
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาราทิพย์ สุวรรณศาสตร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1144
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับสร้างกรณีทดสอบจากแฟ้มเอ็ชทีเอ็มแอลและเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลสคีมา เครื่องมืออ่านชื่อองค์ประกอบพร้อมคุณสมบัติเขตข้อมูลจากแฟ้ม เอ็ชทีเอ็มแอลและแฟ้มเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลสคีมา จัดจำแนกองค์ประกอบออกเป็นประเภทเขตข้อมูลและปุ่ม สำหรับองค์ประกอบประเภทเขตข้อมูลถูกนำมาออกแบบกรณีทดสอบโดยอ้างอิงเทคนิคการ แยกชั้นสมมูลและเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ค่าขอบเขต การทดสอบกรณีทดสอบที่ได้จากเครื่องมือนั้นได้ นำข้อมูลทดสอบป้อนลงแต่ละเขตข้อมูลบนแฟ้มเอ็ชทีเอ็มแอล โดยทดสอบแฟ้มเอ็ชทีเอ็มแอล ทั้งหมด 15 แฟ้มและแฟ้มเอ็กซ์เอ็มแอลสคีมา 3 แฟ้ม เครื่องมืออ่านแฟ้มเอ็ชทีเอ็มแอลเพื่อหาองค์ประกอบที่ปรากฎบนแฟ้มดังกล่าว อาทิเช่น เขตข้อมูล เท็กซ์ พาสเวิร์ด เท็กซ์หลายบรรทัด ซีเล็ควัน เช็คบอกซ์ ปุ่มเรดิโอ และปุ่มต่างๆ แล้วสร้างกรณีทดสอบโดยอ้างอิงเทคนิคการแยกชั้นสมมูล และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ค่าขอบเขตของ เขตข้อมูลนำเข้าที่อ่านพบ กรณีทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นจากเครื่องมือ โดยจำกัดที่จำนวนเขตข้อมูลไม่เกิน 10 เขตข้อมูล ซึ่งจากการทดลองนั้นสามารถสร้างกรณีทดสอบได้ทั้งหมด 59,049 กรณีทดสอบ รองรับแบบชนิด ข้อมูล ชอร์ต อินทิเจอร์ ดับเบิล คาร์ สตริง วันที่ และตรรกะ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to design and develop a tool for generating test cases from HTML and XML schema. The tool reads all components along with their properties from HTML and XML schema. The components are classified into input fields and buttons. Designing and generating test cases from those input fields use equivalence class partitioning and boundary-value analysis techniques. The tool is tested by using 15 HTML and 3 XML schema files. The tool is tested by reading all components from HTML, such as text fields, password fields, text area, select-one, checkbox, radio button, and buttons. Those input fields are used for generating test cases with equivalence class partitioning and boundary-value analysis techniques. The tool is able to generate test cases from HTML and XML schema. The maximum input fields that the tool can be able to generate test case is 10 fields, which can generate 59,049 test cases. The tool supports short, integer, double, char, string, date, and boolean data type.
Creative Commons License