Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทย ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study on value of Thai sculpture as perceived by instructors and undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Art, Rajamangala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ ตีรณสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.186
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการศึกษาคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทย ตามการรับรู้ของอาจารย์ และนักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล การศึกษาคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทยเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทย 5 ด้าน คือ คุณค่าด้านศิลปกรรม ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ ด้านภูมิปัญญา ด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม และด้านคติความเชื่อและ ขนบนิยม ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยอาจารย์ หลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล จำนวน 13 คน และนักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาตรี คณะศิลปกรรม สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลหลักสูตรศิลปบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นปีที่ 4 จำนวน 307 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แบบสัมภาษณ์ และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ผู้สอนมีความเห็นเกี่ยวกับคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทย ในด้านคุณค่าทางศิลปกรรม และคติความเชื่อและขนบนิยมมากที่สุด รองลงมาได้แก่ ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ ด้านภูมิปัญญา และด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมตามลำดับ ส่วนนักศึกษามีความคิดเห็นโดยรวมต่อคุณค่าประติมากรรมไทย ในระดับเห็นด้วย ([Mean] =4.36) และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่งในด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรม([Mean] = 4.53) นอกนั้นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วย กล่าวคือ ด้านคติความเชื่อและขนบนยม ([Mean] =4.39) ด้านศิลปกรรม ([Mean] =4.34) ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ([Mean] =4.30) และด้านภูมิปัญญา ([Mean] =4.21) ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้อาจารย์ผู้สอนได้ข้อเสนอแนะในเรื่องการสร้างจิตสำนึกในการเผยแพร่และอนุรักษ์ประติมากรรมไทย ส่วนนักศึกษาได้เสนอแนะในเรื่องการตระหนักถึงคุณค่าของประติมากรรมไทย ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ซึ่งแสดงถึงวิวัฒนาการและการบักทึกเหตุการณ์ทางประวัติศาสตร์ ของงานประติมากรรมไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the value of Thai sculpture as perceived by instructors and undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Art, Rajamamgala Institute of Technology in five aspects: art value, art history value, Thai wisdom value, art and culture value, and belief and tradition value. The samples of population composed of 13 instructors and 307 undergraduate students in the Faculty of Fine Art, Rajamangala Institute of Technology. The instruments used in this research included a set of interview and questionnaire. The data were analyzed by means of frequency, percentage, arithmetic means, standard deviation and content analysis. Concerning the value of Thai sculpture, the research findings revealed that the instructors expressed their opinions the most in the aspects of art value and the aspect of belief and tradition value, followed by art history value, Thai wisdom value, art and culture value respectively. On the other hand, the overall opinions of the students concerning the value of Thai sculpture was at the level of agreement ([Mean] = 4.36). In terms the opinions in each aspect, it was found that students expressed their opinions at the level of strongly agreement in aspect of art and culture value ([Mean] =4.53). The other 4 aspects were at the level of agreement as followed:Belief and tradition value ([Mean] =4.39), art value ([Mean] =4.34), art history value ([Mean] =4.30) and Thai wisdom value ([Mean] =4.21) respectively. In addition, the instructors made suggestions concerning encouragement in preservation and promotion of Thai sculpture. The students suggested in the aspect of art history value that there should be the awareness concerning Thai sculpture growth and change and the recording events in relation to Thai sculpture.
Creative Commons License