Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับการเลือกเครื่องจักรแปรรูปโลหะแผ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expert system development for selecting sheet metal fabrication machine
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.1513
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นการพัฒนาระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับเลือกเครื่องจักรแปรรูปโลหะแผ่น ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่สร้างบนโปรแกรม Level5 Object ที่ช่วยวิศวกรฝ่ายขายในการเลือกเครื่องจักรที่ถูกต้องและเหมาะสมกับลักษณะงานและความต้องการของลูกค้า โดยได้แบ่งกระบวนการทำงานของเครื่องจักรออกเป็น 2 กระบวนการหลัก ๆ คือ กระบวนการทำงานตัดเพื่อให้ได้ชิ้นงานแผ่นคลี่ และกระบวนการทำงานพับเพื่อให้ได้ชิ้นงานแปรรูปขั้นสุดท้าย โครงสร้างของฐานความรู้ได้มาจากทฤษฎีและประสบการณ์ของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน และได้จัดโครงสร้างของฐานความรู้ให้อยู่ในรูปของกฎเกณฑ์และเฟรม โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นจะรับข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับลักษณะงานและความต้องการของลูกค้า ซึ่งเป็นข้อมูลเบื้องต้นที่จำเป็นต้องป้อนผ่านทางส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ จากนั้นก็จะประมวลผล และแสดงผลลัพธ์ของเครื่องจักรที่เหมาะสมออกมาเป็นชนิด รุ่น และขนาดรวมทั้งรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ ที่สำคัญของเครื่องจักรให้ผู้ใช้ ในการตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของระบบ ได้มีการเปรียบเทียบผลการเลือกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญมนุษย์และจากระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จะปรากฎว่าให้ผลลัพธ์ที่เหมือนกัน ดังนั้นโปรแกรมนี้สามารถที่จะนำไปใช้เป็นเครื่องมือทดแทนผู้เชี่ยวชาญมนุษย์ เพื่อส่งเสริมให้กระบวนการขายมีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Expert system for selecting sheet metal fabrication machine is the application created on Level5 Object Program to assist sales engineer to choose the most suitable machine for customer's demand and characteristic of works. The system divides work process of the machines into two categories which are cutting process for blank workpiece and bending process for final-step fabricated workpiece. The structure of knowledge base derives from 3 experienced experts, and it is arranged in the form of frame and rule base. The program receives information about characteristic of work and necessary fundamental data from users through the user interface. Then, it will process and show the result of the suitable machine as type, model, size, and specifications. To verify the reliability of the system, the opinion of experts and the result from the program are compared and found that the same machine is selected. So this program would be used as the substitution of human expert to support and make sales process achieve higher efficiency.
Creative Commons License