Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยเมดิซินบอลและหนังยาง ที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อส่วนบนและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำของนักว่ายน้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of plyometric training with a medicine ball and a rubber band on the upper body muscular power and swimming speed of swimmers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มีสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.158
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยเมดิซินบอลและหนังยาง ที่มีต่อพลังกล้ามเนื้อส่วนบนและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำของนักว่ายน้ำ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชายระดับชั้นปีที่ 1-4 จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2545 โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจำนวน 45 คน ทดสอบความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำท่าวัดวาโดยใช้แขนอย่างเดียวระยะทาง 25 เมตร แบ่งกลุ่มออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คน มีกลุ่มควบคุมฝึกว่ายน้ำอย่างเดียว กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยเมดิซินบอลและว่ายน้ำ และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ฝึกพลัยโอเมตริกด้วยหนังยางและว่ายน้ำ ทำการฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ทำการทดสอบ พลังกล้ามเนื้อส่วนบนและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำโดยใช้แขนอย่างเดียวระยะทาง 25 เมตร ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 2, 4, 6 และ 8 สัปดาห์ นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีการทดสอบของตูกี เอ (Tukey (a)) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีพลังกล้ามเนื้อส่วนบนมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 มีความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำโดยใช้แขนอย่างเดียว ระยะทาง 25 เมตร มากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ภายหลังการฝึก 4, 6 และ 8 สัปดาห์ พลังกล้ามเนื้อส่วนบนและความเร็วในการว่ายน้ำ โดยใช้แขนอย่างเดียวระยะทาง 25 เมตร ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of plyometric training with a medicine ball and a rubber band on the upper body muscular power and swimming speed of swimmers. Subjects were 45 male students of Chulalongkorn University by purposive sampling. The subjects were tested in swimming speed in crawl stroke by only arm distance 25 metres and there were divided into three group with 15 subjects in each group with randomized assignment. The control group was training for only swimming, the first experimental group was trained for plyometric training with medicine ball and swimming training and the second experimental group was trained for plyometric training with rubber band and swimming training. Each group was trained for 8 weeks with 3 days a week. They were tested in upper body muscular power and swimming speed in crawl stroke by using only arm distance 25 metres in before practice period and after 2,4,6 and 8 weeks. Data were analyzed in terms of means, standard deviations, one-way analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance with repeated measurement and multiple comparison by the Tukey (a). The results were found that : 1. After the experiment for 8 weeks, the first experimental group and the second experimental group have upper body muscular power better than control group at the .05 level and the second experimental group have swimming speed by using only arm distance 25 metres better than control group at the .05 level. 2. After the experiment for 4, 6 and 8 weeks, the upper body muscular power and swimming speed by using only arm distance 25 metres. There was no significant difference at the .05 level between the first experimental group and the second experimental group.
Creative Commons License