Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The perception of celebrity components affecting triathlon product purchasing behaviour
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กุลพิชญ์ โภไคยอุดม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.763
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาถึงการรับรู้องค์ประกอบของผู้มีชื่อเสียง ได้แก่ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ความชำนาญและเชี่ยวชาญ ความดึงดูดใจ ความน่าเคารพยกย่องและชื่นชม และด้านความเหมือนหรือคล้ายคลึง ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าไตรกีฬา โดยมีกลุ่มตัวที่มีคุณสมบัติผ่านการคัดกรองทั้ง 5 ข้อ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 401 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ผ่านกลุ่มเฟซบุ๊ค Go tri Thailand ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ IOC เท่ากับ 0.96 และค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามที่ได้คือ 0.79 วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานได้แก่ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และสถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ สถิติสมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) โดยตั้งระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การรับรู้ด้านความน่าเคารพและการยอมรับ และด้านความเหมือนหรือความคล้ายคลึงส่งผลทิศทางบวก และด้านความดึงดูดใจส่วนผลทิศทางลบต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าไตรกีฬาของผู้บริโภคที่อาศัย/ทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 โดยปัจจัยสำคัญที่สุดในการเลือกซื้อสินค้าทางไตรกีฬาคือคำแนะนำรีวิวผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ และหากมีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าชนิดนั้นอีกในอนาคตจะมาจากความพึงพอใจจากประสบการณ์ในการบริโภคสินค้าชนิดนั้น สรุปผลการวิจัย การรับรู้องค์ประกอบของผู้มีชื่อเสียงด้านความน่าเคารพและการยอมรับ และด้านความเหมือนหรือความคล้ายคลึงส่งผลทิศทางบวก และด้านความดึงดูดใจส่งผลทิศทางลบ ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าไตรกีฬาของผู้บริโภคที่อาศัย/ทำงานในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study perception of celebrity components in trustworthiness, expertise, attractiveness, respect and similarity that affects to the purchase decision of triathlon product. The sample consisted 401 Thai people who were 5 criteria and used online questionnaires through the Go tri Thailand Facebook group to collect data with Index of item objective congruence (IOC) 0.96 and coefficient alpha equal 0.79. The research was analyzed by applying descriptive statistics which frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Multiple Regression with statistical significance at 0.05. The research found that perception in respect and acceptance, and similarity results in positive effecting and attractiveness aspect result in negative effecting triathlon product purchasing behavior of people in Bangkok area at statistical significance level of 0.05. The most important factor to purchase of triathlon product was recommendations for online reviews and the decision to buy that kind of product again when satisfied with the experience of consuming. In conclusions, Perception components in respect and acceptance, and similarity results in positive effecting and attractiveness aspect result in negative effecting triathlon product purchasing behavior of people in Bangkok area
Creative Commons License